Examinations and Results Days

Show Past Events

Event

Date

Time

April 2024

GCE Art

Monday 22nd - Thursday 25th April 2024

08:50-15:30

GCE Geography mock yr13

Tuesday 23rd April 2024

09:00-11:30

GCSE MFL S & L Exam (TBA)

Wednesday 24th April 2024

08:45-15:30

GCE Geography mock yr13

Thursday 25th April 2024

09:00-11:30

BTEC L2 Media Comp 3 (pt 1/2) yr11

Monday 29th April 2024

08:50-15:30

May 2024

BTEC L2 Media Comp 3 (pt 3) Yr 11

Wednesday 1st May 2024

08:50-15:30

L3 Performing Arts U1 (2 hrs)05851

Wednesday 1st May 2024

09:50-11:05

BTEC L2 Digital Info Tech BIT0301

Thursday 2nd May 2024

13:20-14:50

L3 BTEC Dispute Solving in Civil Law

Thursday 2nd May 2024

08:50-10:30

L3 Food Science (yr13)

Thursday 2nd May 2024

08:50-12:05

L3 Performing Arts U1 (3 hrs) 05851

Friday 3rd May 2024

11:05-15:30

Pearson FSK English L2

Friday 3rd May 2024

08:50-10:15

Pearson FSK English L2

Friday 3rd May 2024

13:30-14:30

BTEC L2 HSC BHS0301

Tuesday 7th May 2024

08:50-11:00

L3 Performing Arts Performance Day

Tuesday 7th May 2024

08:50-15:30

L3 Food Science (yr 13)

Tuesday 7th May 2024

08:50-12:15

BTEC L2 Enterprise Comp 3 BEN0301

Wednesday 8th May 2024

08:50-11:00

GCE / GCSE Public Exams

Thursday 9th May - Wednesday 26th June 2024

08:50-15:30

GCSE Religious Studies A p1 8062/13/15

Thursday 9th May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCSE Drama 8261/W

Thursday 9th May 2024

13:20-15:15

BTEC L2 Sport BSP0301

Thursday 9th May 2024

08:50-10:30

BTEC L3 Applying the Law 20170K01

Thursday 9th May 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Biology p1 8461/1

Friday 10th May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Biology p1 8464/B/1

Friday 10th May 2024

08:50-10:15

L3 Performing Arts U2c (3 hrs) 05851

Friday 10th May 2024

11:05-15:30

GCSE English Literature p1 8702/1

Monday 13th May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCE Biology p1 7401/1

Monday 13th May 2024

08:50-10:30

L3 Fundamentals of IT U1 0584001

Monday 13th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Further Maths p1 8FM0 01

Monday 13th May 2024

13:20-15:10

L3 Sport U1 05827/29-01

Monday 13th May 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 Human Lifespan (HSC) 31490H01

Monday 13th May 2024

13:20-15:00

FS Maths L1/2 p1 8361/8362

Monday 13th May 2024

08:50-09:30

FS Maths L1/2 p2 8361/8362

Monday 13th May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCE Chemistry p1 7404/1

Tuesday 14th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCSE French Listening/Reading p1/3 8658/LR

Tuesday 14th May 2024

08:50-11:00

L3 Performing Arts U2c (2 hrs) 05851

Tuesday 14th May 2024

12:05-15:30

L3 Mathematical Studies p1 1350/1

Wednesday 15th May 2024

08:50-10:30

L3 Sport U3 05827/29 03

Wednesday 15th May 2024

13:20-14:30

GCSE Computer Science U1 J277/01

Wednesday 15th May 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 Psychology 21331L01

Wednesday 15th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCSE History 1HI0 10 (Crime & Punishment)

Wednesday 15th May 2024

08:50-10:15

GCSE Mathematics p1 8300/1

Thursday 16th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Mathematics p1 7356/1

Thursday 16th May 2024

13:20-15:00

L3 Criminology U2 4543UB0-1

Thursday 16th May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Religious Studies A p2 8062/2A

Thursday 16th May 2024

13:20-15:15

BTEC L3 Business Finance 31463H

Thursday 16th May 2024

13:20-15:30

GCE Geography p1 7037/1

Thursday 16th May 2024

08:50-11:30

GCSE Chemistry p1 8462/1

Friday 17th May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Chemistry p1 8464/C/1

Friday 17th May 2024

08:50-10:15

GCE Further Maths p2 8FM0 2K

Friday 17th May 2024

13:20-15:10

L3 IT - Global Info U2 0584002

Friday 17th May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Geography p1 8035/1

Friday 17th May 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 HSC 31491H01

Friday 17th May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCE Sociology p1 7192/1

Monday 20th May 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Literature p2 8702/2

Monday 20th May 2024

08:50-11:15

GCE Chemistry p2 7404/2

Tuesday 21st May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCSE Computer Science U2 J277/02

Tuesday 21st May 2024

13:30-15:00

GCSE Physics p1 8463/1

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Physics p1 8464/P

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

08:50-10:15

GCE Further Maths p1 9FM0 01

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Physical Education p1 8582/1

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

13:30-14:45

BTEC L3 Health Psychology 21333L01

Wednesday 22nd May 2024

13:20-15:30

L3 Mathematical Studies p2 1350/2A

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Biology p2 7401/2

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE History p1 9HI0 1H

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-11:15

GCSE English Language p1 8700/1

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-10:45

GCE Mathematics p2 7356/2

Thursday 23rd May 2024

13:20-15:00

BTEC L3 Human Biology 21325L

Thursday 23rd May 2024

08:50-10:30

L2 Food & Cookery

Friday 24th May 2024

08:50-10:30

GCSE French p4 8658/W

Friday 24th May 2024

08:50-10:15

GCE English Language/Literature p1 7707/1

Friday 24th May 2024

08:50-12:00

GCE Physics p1 7408/1

Friday 24th May 2024

08:50-11:00

June 2024

GCSE Physical Education p2 8582/2

Monday 3rd June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCE Further Maths p2 9FM0 02

Monday 3rd June 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Mathematics p2 8300/2

Monday 3rd June 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Geography p2 7037/2

Monday 3rd June 2024

08:50-11:30

GCE Sociology p2 7192/2

Tuesday 4th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Spanish p1/3 Listening/Reading 8698/LR

Tuesday 4th June 2024

08:50-10:45

L3 Food Science U1 4563UB0-1

Tuesday 4th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCE Mathematics p1 7357/1

Tuesday 4th June 2024

13:20-15:30

GCSE History 1HI0

Tuesday 4th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCSE Geography p2 8035/2

Wednesday 5th June 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE English Language/Literature p2 7707/2

Wednesday 5th June 2024

08:50-11:30

GCE Biology p1 7402/1

Wednesday 5th June 2024

13:20-15:30

L3 Criminology U4 4543UD0-1

Wednesday 5th June 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Statistics p1 8382/1

Wednesday 5th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCE Drama -Theatre Makers in Practice U3 9DR0 03

Thursday 6th June 2024

08:50-11:30

GCSE English Language p2 8700/2

Thursday 6th June 2024

08:50-10:45

Exam Contingency

Thursday 6th June 2024

13:30-15:30

GCE Physics Adv p2 7408/2

Thursday 6th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Biology p2 8461/2

Friday 7th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCSE Combined Science Biology p2 8464/B/2

Friday 7th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCE History p2 9HI0 2H

Friday 7th June 2024

13:20-15:00

GCSE Mathematics p3 8300/3

Monday 10th June 2024

08:50-10:30

GCE Chemistry p1 7405/1

Monday 10th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Spanish Writing 8698W

Monday 10th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCE Computer Science H446/01

Monday 10th June 2024

13:20-16:00

GCSE Combined Science Chemistry p2 8464/C/2

Tuesday 11th June 2024

08:50-10:15

GCSE Chemistry p2 8462/2

Tuesday 11th June 2024

08:50-10:45

GCE History p3 9HI 33

Tuesday 11th June 2024

08:50-11:15

GCSE History 1HI0 33

Tuesday 11th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCE Mathematics p2 7357/2

Tuesday 11th June 2024

13:20-15:30

GCE Sociology p3 7192/3

Tuesday 11th June 2024

13:20-15:30

Year 9 Mocks Maths

Wednesday 12th June 2024

09:00-10:00

Year 9 Mocks Science

Wednesday 12th June 2024

13:45-15:00

Exam Contingency

Thursday 13th June 2024

13:30-15:30

Year 9 Mocks English Language

Thursday 13th June 2024

09:00-10:00

GCSE Geography p3 8035/3

Friday 14th June 2024

08:50-10:15

GCE Biology p2 7402/2

Friday 14th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Combined Science Physics p2 8464/P/2

Friday 14th June 2024

13:20-14:45

GCSE Physics p2 8463/2

Friday 14th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCE Physics p3 7408/3

Monday 17th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCSE Statistics p2 8382/2

Monday 17th June 2024

13:20-15:15

GCE Chemistry p2 7405/82

Tuesday 18th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCE Computer Science H446/02

Tuesday 18th June 2024

13:20-16:00

GCE Biology p3 7402/3

Wednesday 19th June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCE Mathematics p3 7357/3

Thursday 20th June 2024

13:20-15:30

GCE Chemistry p3 7405/3

Friday 21st June 2024

08:50-11:00

GCE Further Maths p1 9FM0 3D

Friday 21st June 2024

13:20-15:00

GCE Further Maths p2 9FM0 4D

Monday 24th June 2024

13:20-15:00

Exam Contingency

Wednesday 26th June 2024

09:00-15:30

July 2024

Year 10 Internal Exams (mocks)

Monday 1st - Friday 5th July 2024

08:50-15:30

August 2024

GCE / L3 Exam Results

Thursday 15th August 2024

08:30-14:00

GCSE / L2 Exam Results

Thursday 22nd August 2024

10:00-14:00

October 2024

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 1/6)

Tuesday 8th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 2/6)

Wednesday 9th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 3/6)

Thursday 10th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 4/6)

Tuesday 15th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 5/6)

Wednesday 16th October 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 6/6)

Thursday 17th October 2024

08:50-13:05

November 2024

GCSE Maths/English Resits yr12-13

Tuesday 5th - Monday 11th November 2024

08:50-10:45

December 2024

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 1/6)

Tuesday 3rd December 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 2/6)

Wednesday 4th December 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 3/6)

Thursday 5th December 2024

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 4/6)

Tuesday 10th December 2024

12:00-13:30

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 5/6)

Wednesday 11th December 2024

12:00-13:30

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 6/6)

Thursday 12th December 2024

08:50-13:05

January 2025

L3 IT Unit 1 05840/1

Wednesday 8th January 2025

08:50-10:30

L3 Sport U1 05827/72 01

Thursday 9th January 2025

08:50-10:30

L3 IT U2 05840/02

Friday 10th January 2025

13:20-15:00

L3 Sport U3 05827/72 03

Monday 13th January 2025

13:20-15:00

L3 Sport U4 05827/72 04

Wednesday 15th January 2025

13:20-15:00

February 2025

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 1/6)

Tuesday 4th February 2025

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 2/6)

Wednesday 5th February 2025

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 3/6)

Thursday 6th February 2025

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 4/6)

Tuesday 11th February 2025

12:00-13:30

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 5/6)

Wednesday 12th February 2025

08:50-13:05

Year 11 Food Practical/assessments (Group 6/6)

Thursday 13th February 2025

08:50-13:05

May 2025

NC L1/2 Food and Cookery (yr11)

Thursday 22nd May 2025

09:00-10:45