Mr Whitehead | Headteacher |
Mrs Aitkin | Deputy Headteacher (Quality of Education) |
Mr Longstaff | Deputy Headteacher (Behaviour & Welfare) |
Mr Brown | Assistant Headteacher (KS3) |
Mrs Stead | Assistant Headteacher (KS4) |
Mrs Collinson | Ass. Assistant Headteacher (Knowledge Retention) |
Mrs Glen | Ass. Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum Development) |
Mrs Mulryan | Ass. Assistant Headteacher (Personal Development) |
Mrs Nicholson | Ass. Assistant Headteacher (Head of Sixth Form) |
Miss Short | Ass. Assistant Headteacher (KS4) |
Miss Ackers | Art (DoL) |
Miss Aldsworth | Law |
Miss Armstrong | Health & Social Sciences (DoL) |
Mrs Barnfield | English / Designated Child Protection Officer |
Mrs Binns | Maths (Responsible for KS3) |
Mr Butters | Maths |
Miss Broadbent | History |
Mrs Brown | Maths |
Mr Bushby | P.E. / Sports Studies / Head of Year 9 |
Mr Collingwood | Art (Responsible for KS5) / Design & DT / Ext Project |
Mrs Coy | Nurture Group / Maths / Assistant SENCo |
Miss Curtis | Maths (Numeracy Lead) |
Mrs Davies-Burton | Media (DoL) |
Mrs Dawson | English (Literacy Lead) |
Miss Dixon | Geography |
Mrs Donnison | English (DoL) |
Miss N Elliott | Maths (School Direct) |
Mrs Fegan | Geography |
Miss Ford | Science |
Mrs Franklin | ICT / Computing (DoL) |
Mrs Gowland | English |
Mrs Graham | Maths (DoL) |
Mr Graham | English (Responsible for KS4) / Head of Year 9 |
Miss Grand | MFL |
Mr Heddle | Music (Responsible for Music Technology) |
Mr Hetherington | Geography KS5 |
Ms Houlahan | RE (DoL) |
Miss Howard | Drama / Performing Arts (DoL) |
Mr Hooper | Science |
Mrs Humble | P.E / Expressive Arts / Head of Year 10 |
Mrs Keeler | History |
Mrs S Kelly | English |
Mrs Lamb | DT Food (DoL) |
Mr Leatherland | English |
Mrs Lobb | Business Studies (DoL) / Asst. Head of Sixth Form |
Mrs Lumley-Imerson | Science |
Mrs Mason | Geography (Responsible for KS3) |
Mr McAdam | Science (DoL) |
Mr McArdle | Maths (Responsible for Behaviour in Maths) |
Mr Murgatroyd | Drama / Computing / Head of Year 8 |
Miss O’Connor | PE (DoL) |
Miss Owen | English (Responsible for KS3) |
Mrs Patterson | Geography (DoL) / Year 11 RA Coordinator |
Mrs A Paylor | History |
Mr Raitt | PE / Head of Year 8 |
Miss Ramsey | Art |
Mr Riley | Science / STEM Coordinator |
Miss Russell | English |
Mr Saunders | Maths |
Mrs Sewell | Psychology/Criminology |
Mr Shearer | Psychology |
Mr Smith | Music (DoL) |
Miss Song | Science |
Miss Stephenson | MFL (DoL) / Transition Coordinator for Year 7 |
Miss Talbot | ICT / Computing / Psychology |
Miss Thornton | Business Studies |
Miss Thwaites | Nurture Group / Head of Year 7 / English |
Miss Wall | SENCo / English |
Ms Ward | Maths |
Miss Whitaker | History (DoL) |
Miss Wilkinson | RE / Drama / PSHCE Lead |
Mrs L Wilson | Science |
Heads of Years
Year 7 | Miss Thwaites, Mr Bishop |
Year 8 | Mr Murgatroyd, Mr Raitt |
Year 9 | Mr Graham, Mr Bushby |
Year 10 | Mrs Humble |
Year 11 | Miss Short/Miss Stead |
Sixth Form | Mrs Nicholson |