Examinations and Results Days

Show Past Events

Event

Date

Time

March 2020

Yr 11 English Speaking & Listening

Monday 23rd - Monday 30th March 2020

08:50-15:20

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt2

Monday 30th March - Wednesday 1st April 2020

08:40-12:05

Yr 13 Drama Moderation

Monday 30th March 2020

17:00-19:00

April 2020

Yr 11 GCSE Photography

Wednesday 1st - Thursday 2nd April 2020

08:50-15:00

Yr 11 RS

Tuesday 21st April 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE French

Thursday 23rd April 2020

09:00-15:30

Yr 13 L3 Media

Monday 27th - Wednesday 29th April 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish

Thursday 30th April 2020

09:00-15:30

May 2020

Yr 13 BTEC Business-Princ of Mgmt

Monday 4th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 13 L3 Food Science U2

Monday 4th May 2020

08:50-12:00

Yr 13 GCE Photography

Monday 4th - Thursday 7th May 2020

08:50-15:00

Yr 12/13 BTEC Media Representations

Tuesday 5th May 2020

08:50-11:05

Yr 13 L3 food Science U2

Tuesday 5th May 2020

11:05-13:05

Yr 11 GCSE Art

Wednesday 6th - Thursday 7th May 2020

08:50-15:00

Yr 12/13 BTEC Media-Resp Commission

Wednesday 6th May 2020

08:50-16:00

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech Fundamentals of IT U1

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12/13 BTEC Enquiries into Current Research in HSC

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 12 GCE Maths Core Pure

Monday 11th May 2020

13:20-15:10

Yr 11 GCSE Religious Studies

Monday 11th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11 BTEC Sport-Principles of Training

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 L3 Food Science U2

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-13:30

Yr 11 GCSE IT: Computer Systems

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 BTEC BS Devel Marketing Campaign

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 12 GCE Drama & Theatre

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Public Exams

Monday 11th May - Wednesday 24th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech Sport U1

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 12/13 BTEC T & T Global Destinations

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 11 GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-10:50

Yr 13 GCE Art

Tuesday 12th - Friday 15th May 2020

08:50-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Biology

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:45

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Biology

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 10/11 BTEC IT: Digital Wkg Practices

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 GCE Maths AS

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 Camb Tech HSC U1

Wednesday 13th May 2020

20:50-21:45

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 11 GCSE Physical Education

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 BTEC Enterprise: Promotion & Finance

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Portuguese Listening/Reading

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-14:50

Yr 11 GCSE English Literature

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 12 L3 Maths studies

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 Maths Decision

Thursday 14th May 2020

13:20-15:10

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech IT U2

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Chemistry

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Chemistry

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 12 Camb Tech Sport U3

Thursday 14th May 2020

13:20-14:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Friday 15th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 13 BTEC Business & Personal Finance

Friday 15th May 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Physical Education

Friday 15th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE French Writing

Friday 15th May 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 12/13 BTEC World of Travel & Tourism

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 GCSE Portuguese Writing

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-14:40

Yr 11 GCSE Drama

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Monday 18th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 GCE Chemistry AS

Monday 18th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE History: Britain Transformed

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:45

Yr 12 GCE Biology AS

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 12/13 L3 Criminology

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 Religious Studies

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 Camb Tech IT U3

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-14:30

Yr 13 L3 Media

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:45-15:30

Yr 12 Camb Tech HSC U2

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-09:45

Yr 13 Camb Tech Sport U4

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 12/13 BTEC Human Lifespan Devel

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Physics

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 12 GCE Maths AS

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:50

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Physics

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 13 GCE Geography

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-16:00

Yr 12 L3 Maths Studies

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE English Literature

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-11:15

Yr 13 GCE Spanish L/R

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 13 L3 Criminology

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 GCE Chemistry AS

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12/13 BTEC Applied Human Biology

Friday 22nd May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 GCE Biology AS

Friday 22nd May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 BTEC Working in HSC

Friday 22nd May 2020

13:20-15:00

June 2020

Yr 11 GCSE History : Crime & Punishment/Medicine

Monday 1st June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Biology

Monday 1st June 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Biology

Monday 1st June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 13 Camb Tech Business of Sport U21

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11-13 GCSE English Language

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 12/13 L3 Food Science

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish Writing

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 GCE History - USA

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Thursday 4th June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Thursday 4th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 13 GCE Geography A2

Thursday 4th June 2020

13:20-16:00

Yr 11 GCSE History

Thursday 4th June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 13 GCE Drama A2

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-11:30

Yr 13 GCE Spanish

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-11:40

Yr 11-13 GCSE English Language

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Monday 8th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 BTEC Biology

Monday 8th June 2020

13:20-14:10

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Monday 8th June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE History

Tuesday 9th June 2020

08:50-10:20

Yr 13 BTEC Chemistry

Tuesday 9th June 2020

08:50-09:40

Yr 11 GCSE Panjabi Listening/Reading

Tuesday 9th June 2020

13:20-14:50

Yr 13 BTEC Physics

Tuesday 9th June 2020

13:20-14:10

Yr 13 GCE History

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 11 GCSE Polish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Chemistry

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Chemistry

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Thursday 11th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Thursday 11th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Physics

Friday 12th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Physics

Friday 12th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 11 GCSE Panjabi Writing

Friday 12th June 2020

13:20-14:30

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Friday 12th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Year 9 Core Internal Exams

Monday 15th - Friday 19th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Monday 15th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 10/11 L2 Hospitality & Catering

Tuesday 16th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Polish writing

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Friday 19th June 2020

08:50-14:40

Year 10 Core Internal Exams

Monday 22nd - Friday 26th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Exam Contingency Day

Wednesday 24th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Friday 26th June 2020

08:50-14:40

August 2020

GCE Results Day

Thursday 13th August 2020

08:00-14:30

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 20th August 2020

10:00-14:30

November 2020

Yr 11 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Thursday 5th November 2020

08:50-15:30

January 2021

November 2020 GCSE Resit Results

Thursday 14th January 2021

08:00-09:00

August 2021

GCE Results Day

Thursday 19th August 2021

08:00-14:00

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 26th August 2021

08:00-14:00