Exams

Show Past Events

Event

Date

Time

February 2018

Year 11 Internal Exams - full cohort (100 + 4)

Monday 26th February - Friday 2nd March 2018

08:50-15:30

Functional Skills Maths L1/2 (yr12/13) (10+2)

Tuesday 27th February 2018

08:50-10:30

March 2018

NCFE Food & Cookery (yr 11) (12+2)

Thursday 1st March 2018

13:20-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams (100+4)

Thursday 8th - Friday 9th March 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 7 Internal Exams (165 + 4)

Monday 12th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

GCSE Practical Photography

Monday 12th - Tuesday 13th March 2018

08:50-15:00

Year 12/13 Functional Skills English Speaking & Listening

Monday 12th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

GCSE Drama - practice/moderations

Thursday 15th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

GCSE English Language Speaking & Listening

Monday 19th - Thursday 29th March 2018

09:30-15:00

GCE Drama A2 - moderation

Friday 23rd March 2018

08:50-14:40

AQA GCSE P.E. Moderator

Tuesday 27th March 2018

09:00-12:00

April 2018

GCE Practical Photography

Tuesday 17th - Friday 20th April 2018

08:50-15:00

Year 8 Internal Exams

Monday 23rd - Friday 27th April 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 10/11 BTEC Onscreen Tests

Tuesday 24th - Thursday 26th April 2018

08:50-15:30

GCSE French Speaking

Thursday 26th April 2018

09:00-14:30

GCSE Spanish - Speaking exam

Friday 27th April 2018

09:00-14:30

AS Performing Arts Unit 1

Monday 30th April - Friday 11th May 2018

10:00-11:00

May 2018

BTEC Business Unit 2 Devel Marketing Campaign

Tuesday 1st May 2018

09:00-12:00

GCSE Practical - Art

Thursday 3rd - Friday 4th May 2018

08:50-15:00

BTEC HSC Unit 4 Enquiries into Research

Tuesday 8th May 2018

09:00-12:00

GCE Practical Art

Tuesday 8th - Friday 11th May 2018

08:50-15:00

BTEC Animal Welfare & Ethics

Tuesday 8th May 2018

09:00-12:00

BTEC Media unit 8 Respond to a Commission

Wednesday 9th May 2018

09:00-15:30

BTEC Business Unit 6 Principles of Management

Wednesday 9th May 2018

09:00-12:00

Camb Tech: IT Unit 1 Fundamentals of IT

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Travel & Tourism

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCE Psychology AS p1

Monday 14th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE Religious Studies p1

Monday 14th May 2018

13:20-14:30

GCSE Computer Science

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Drama-Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:50

BTEC The Music Industry

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCE AS English Lang p1

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

AS Performing Arts Unit 2

Monday 14th - Friday 25th May 2018

10:00-11:00

Camb Tech: Sport: Body Systems/Physical Activity

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 15th May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Sci Trilogy Biology

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-14:45

GCSE Biology p1

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-15:15

GCE AS Maths p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Media Sectors & Audiences U1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech IT: Global Information U2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Maths Core 1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

Camb Nats Sport

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCE AS English Language p2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Religious Studies p2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

13:20-15:15

GCE AS Maths Studies p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Physical Education p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:15

GCSE Chemistry p1

Thursday 17th May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Triology Chemistry

Thursday 17th May 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE Psychology AS P2

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE Computer Science: Alg & Prg

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-15:00

Camb Tech Sports Organisation & Devel

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-14:30

GCSE French Writing

Friday 18th May 2018

08:50-10:20

GCSE Drama - Written paper

Friday 18th May 2018

13:20-15:20

GCSE Physical Education p2

Friday 18th May 2018

13:20-14:50

GCSE Chinese

Monday 21st May 2018

13:20-14:20

Camb Tech IT: Cyber Security U3

Monday 21st May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCSE English Literature p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Chemistry p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Geography p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

13:20-15:00

Year 12/13 Functional skills onscreen tests

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-11:20

Camb Tech Working Safely in Sport

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Maths Core 2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS maths p2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Maths Studies p2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Physics p1

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

13:20-15:20

BTEC Working in HSC

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Physics p1

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

12:20-14:50

GCSE Maths p1

Thursday 24th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Biology p1

Thursday 24th May 2018

12:20-15:00

BTEC Principles and Applic. of Science

Friday 25th May 2018

13:20-15:30

GCSE English Literature p2

Friday 25th May 2018

08:50-11:20

GCE AS Chemistry p2

Friday 25th May 2018

08:50-10:30

June 2018

GCSE History

Monday 4th June 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE AS Biology p2

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Geography p1

Monday 4th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCSE Chinese

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-14:20

GCSE Media Unit 1

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Psychology p1

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:30

A2 Performing Arts Unit 3

Monday 4th - Friday 15th June 2018

10:00-11:00

GCSE Geography p2

Tuesday 5th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Chemistry p1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

13:20-15:30

BTEC Media Representations U1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

10:00-12:00

GCSE English Language p1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Spanish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 English Language p1

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCE History - Britain Transformed

Wednesday 6th June 2018

13:20-15:45

GCE AS Maths Prob.1

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Creative Writing U3

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-12:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Biology p1

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE History: American West

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-15:15

GCE A2 English Language p2

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-16:00

GCE A2 Geography p2

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-16:00

GCE A2 Psychology p2

Friday 8th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Language p2

Friday 8th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Geography p3

Monday 11th June 2018

13:20-14:50

GCE A2 Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

13:20-15:30

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCE Drama A2 Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCE A2 Chemistry p2

Tuesday 12th June 2018

13:20-15:30

GCSE Maths p3

Tuesday 12th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE History: The USA

Tuesday 12th June 2018

13:20-14:40

GCE History: The USA

Wednesday 13th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Maths Decision 1

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Chemistry p2

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Chemistry p2

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCSE Spanish Writing

Thursday 14th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCE A2 Psychology p3

Thursday 14th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE Physics p2

Friday 15th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Physics p2

Friday 15th June 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Biology p3

Monday 18th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Maths Core 3

Tuesday 19th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE History: The Witch Craze

Tuesday 19th June 2018

08:50-11:15

GCE A2 Chemistry p3

Wednesday 20th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE D&T Product Design

Friday 22nd June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Maths Core 4

Friday 22nd June 2018

08:50-10:30

Year 9 Internal Exams

Monday 25th - Friday 29th June 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 10 BTEC Onscreen Tests

Tuesday 26th - Thursday 28th June 2018

08:50-13:00

July 2018

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 2nd - Friday 6th July 2018

08:50-15:30