Bus Times

West Auckland - Coach

Bus Stop

Time

Evenwood Bank Top

7.30am

Copeland Road

7.37am

Manor West Auckland

7.38am

Spar Bus Stop

7.39am

St Helen Doctors Bus Stop

7.41am

Church

7.42am

Maude Terrace

7.43am

Bus stop opp, Tindale club

7.44am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:35

 

Crook - Coach

Bus Stop

Time

 

Howden Spar

7.30am

New Road factories (Inglenook)

7.32am

Firtree Garage

7.33am

Job Centre

7.33am

Market Square

7.34am

Footballers

7.35am

Opp Watergate Estate - Wheatbottom

7.39am

Elcoat Terrace

7.40am

Helmington Row Post Office (opp Garage)

7.42am

Opp York Terrace Willington/Dene View

7.44am

Sunnybrow – St John’s Gradens

7.45am

Bus stop Opp Quarry Burn

7.47am

Hunwick Church/School

7.48am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:35

 

Coundon/Leeholme - Coach

Bus Stop

Time

Bracks Farm

8.00am

Church Street

8.05am

Leeholme Road/Corner of Addison Road

8.06am

Leeholme Post Office

8.08am

Windsor Terrace/Osbourne Terrace opposite the green

8.09am

Opposite Sainsburys

8.10am

Coundon Pizza King

8.11am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4.10pm

 

Eldon - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Gurney Valley/Close House/Gibson Street

8.15am

Coundon Grange - Park

8.17am

Two Stones

8.20am

Return journey will be leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4:00

 

Hamsterley & Bishop Auckland - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Hamsterley Cross Keys

7.30am

Escomb

7.45am

Proudfoot Drive

7.50am

Abbey Road Woodhouse Estate

7.52am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:30

 

Shildon - Coach

Bus Stop

Time

Oxford Street stop

7.45am

One Stop Shop

7.47am

Bus Stop on Eldon Bank

7.48am

Jubilee Road – Coronation Avenue stop

7.55am

Jubilee Crescent – Maple Court stop

7.56am

Hilsdon Drive

7.57am

Hilsdon Drive – Spout Lane stop

7.58am

Blue Diamond Engineering Layby – Dabble Duck

7.59am

Redworth Nursing Home/Masons Arms

8.01am

Byerley Road opposite Timothy Hackworth

8.03am

Hippodrome

8.04am

Auckland Terrace both stops

8.05am

Busty Terrace

8.07am

Rosemount Garage

8.09am

Rosemount Road

8.10am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.30pm

 

Spennymoor - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Weardale Street

7.27am

Opposite Cemetery

7.30am

Walkers Opticians

7.34am

 Bus stop Clyde Terrace 

7.54am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.35pm

 

Willington - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Manor Road turning circle

8.03am

White House

8.04am

Willington Commercial Street

8.06am

Willington High Street

8.07am

Bus stop before mini roundabout on junction of Hunwick Lane (opp Burn pub)

8.09am

Billy Row - Royal George

8.14am

Roddymoor – Top of bank

8.15am

High Grange

8.22am

Toronto

8.25am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4:00

 

Please note all times are approximate and are subject to change.