Bus Times

Bishop Minibus

 

Bus Stop

Time

Lusby Crescent - St Lukes Court

7.46

Walker Drive/ Taylor Square

7.47

Douthwaite Road/Walker Drive

7.48

Proudfoot drive/Walker Drive

7.49

Proudfoot Drive Irvin Avenue

7.50

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:30

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

 

Coundon - Garnets

 

Bus Stop

Time

Osbourne Terrace

8.04am

Addison Road

8.06am

Victoria Lane

8.07am

Collingwood street op Pizza King

8.10am

Post Office

8.11am

Church Street

8.12am

New Coundon Top House Pub (return Journey last stop)

8.15am

 

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.30pm.

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

 

Eldon Minibus

 

Bus Stop

Time

Bracks Farm

7.45

Auckland Park Two Stones

7.48

Randolf Street

7.50

 

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:30

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

 

Shildon Coach

 

Bus Stop

Time

Redworth Nursing Home/Masons Arms

7.56am

Byerley Road opposite Timothy Hackworth

7.58am

Hippodrome

7.59am

Auckland Terrace both stops

8.00am

Busty Terrace

8.02am

Rosemount Garage

8.04am

Rosemount Road

8.05am

 

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.30pm

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

 

Shildon Coach Via Eldon

 

Bus Stop

Time

Oxford Street stop

7.45am

Bus Stop on Eldon Bank

7.48am

Chemist corner

7.50am

Jubilee Road – Coronation Avenue stop

7.55am

Jubilee Crescent – Maple Court stop

7.56am

Hilsdon Drive

7.57am

Hilsdon Drive – Spout Lane stop

7.58am

Blue Diamond Engineering Layby – Dabble Duck

7.59am

 

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.30pm

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

Spennymoor - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Weardale Street

7.40

Opposite Cemetery

7.41

Carr Street

7.46

4 Lane Ends Spennymoor

7.51

Grayson Road Middlestone Moor

7.52

 

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:30

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

Willington/Crook - Minibus

 

Bus Stop

Time

Watergate Estate - Wheatbottom

8.15

Willington High Street Dental Practice

8.19

Brancepeth Terrace Willington

8.21

Manor Road

8.23

Hunwick (op quarry burn)

8.29

 

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 16:00

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

 

West Auckland - Garnetts Coach

 

Bus Stop

Time

Evenwood Bank Top

7.30am

Copeland Road

7.37am

Manor West Auckland

7.38am

Spar Bus Stop

7.39am

St Helen Doctors Bus Stop

7.41am

Church

7.42am

Maude Terrace

7.43am

Return journey will be in the reverse order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:30

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

 

Durham County Council Garnetts Crook/Roddymoor Minibus

 

Bus Stop

Time

Footballers Crook

8.55am

Market Square (St Catherine’s Community Centre)

7.58am

Watergate Estate - Wheatbottom

8.00am

Willington Commercial Street

8.07am

Low Willington White House bus stop

8.08am

Hunwick (op quarry burn) and (op the joiners arms)

8.13am

 

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 16:00

 

Durham County Council West Auckland & Shildon Coach

 

Bus Stop

Time

Evenwood Bank Top

7.43am

Copeland Road

7.51am

Manor West Auckland

7.52am

Spar Bus Stop

7.53am

St Helen Doctors Bus Stop

7.54am

Church

7.55am

Chemist corner

8.03am

Jubilee Road – Coronation Avenue stop

8.05am

Jubilee Crescent – Maple Court stop

8.06am

Hilsdon Drive

8.07am

Hilsdon Drive – Spout Lane stop

8.08am

Blue Diamond Engineering Layby – Dabble Duck

8.09am

Redworth Nursing Home/Masons Arms

8.10am

Byerley Road opposite Timothy Hackworth

8.12am

Hippodrome

8.13am

Auckland Terrace both stops

8.14am

Busty Terrace

8.16am

 

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.30pm

All times are approximate. Please make sure students are at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

 

All bus times are correct as of 10/09/2021 and are approximate and are subject to change.