Chromebook Launch Evening: Thursday 19th September 6:00pm
Year 6 Open Evening: Wednesday 25th September 6:00pm

Bus Times

West Auckland - Garnetts Coach

Bus Stop Time

Evenwood Bank Top

7.30am

Copeland Road

7.37am

Manor West Auckland

7.38am

Spar Bus Stop

7.39am

St Helen Doctors Bus Stop

7.41am

Church

7.42am

Maude Terrace

7.43am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:35

 

Crook - Coach

Bus Stop

Time

High Grange

7.25am

Howden Spar

7.30am

New Road factories (Inglenook)

7.32am

Firtree Garage

7.33am

Job Centre

7.33am

Market Square

7.34am

Footballers

7.35am

Opp Watergate Estate - Wheatbottom

7.39am

Elcoat Terrace – Top of bank

7.40am

Opp York Terrace Willington/Dene View

7.44am

Toronto

7.55am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:35

 

Coundon/Leeholme - Coach

Bus Stop

Time

Bracks Farm

8.00am

Church Street

8.05am

Leeholme Road/Corner of Addison Road

8.06am

Leeholme Post Office

8.08am

Windsor Terrace/Osbourne Terrace opposite the green

8.09am

Opposite Sainsburys

8.10am

Coundon Pizza King

8.11am

New Coundon Top House Pub (return Journey last stop)

8.15am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4.10pm, apart from New Coundon Top House pub as pick up and drop off are the last stop each way.

 

Eldon - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Auckland Park Two Stones

8.03am

Close House Road Corner

8.07am

Dixon Way Coundon

8.13am

Return journey will be leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4:00pm

 

St. Helens - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Maude Terrace

7.45am

Return journey will be leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.35pm

 

Etherley & Bishop Auckland - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Bankwell

7.30am

Escomb – Village Hall

7.36am

Escomb – The Saxon

7.37am

Bishop Auckland College

7.41am

Proudfoot Drive

7.45am

Hardisty Crescent

7.47am

Abbey Road

7.50am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:50

Shildon - Coach

Bus Stop

Time

Oxford Street stop

7.45am

One Stop Shop

7.47am

Bus Stop on Eldon Bank

7.48am

Chemist corner

7.50am

Jubilee Road – Coronation Avenue stop

7.55am

Jubilee Crescent – Maple Court stop

7.56am

Hilsdon Drive

7.57am

Hilsdon Drive – Spout Lane stop

7.58am

Blue Diamond Engineering Layby – Dabble Duck

7.59am

Redworth Nursing Home/Masons Arms

8.01am

Byerley Road opposite Timothy Hackworth

8.03am

Hippodrome

8.04am

Auckland Terrace both stops

8.05am

Busty Terrace

8.07am

Rosemount Garage

8.09am

Rosemount Road

8.10am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.30pm

 

Spennymoor - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Weardale Street

7.20am

Opposite Cemetery

7.23am

Cow Plantation Entrance

7.27am

Carr Street Bus Stop near Parkside Road

7.30am

 Bus stop Clyde Terrace  Four Lane Ends

7.35am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.35pm

 

Tindale & Bishop Auckland Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

 Tindale Club bus stop

8.10am

 Weardale Drive – Farndale Square

8.13am

 Weardale Drive – West Lane

8.15am

Cheesemond Avenue

8.16am

Lusby Crescent - St Lukes Court

8.18am

Goodmunson Avenue - garages

8.20am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3.35pm

Willington - Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Manor Road turning circle

8.03am

Bank

8.04am

Indian

8.06am

Willington High Street Dental Practice

8.07am

Bus stop before mini roundabout on junction of Hunwick Lane (opp Burn pub)

8.09am

Billy Row - Royal George

8.14am

Roddymoor – Top of bank

8.15am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4:00

 

All bus times are correct as of 12/9/2019 and are approximate and are subject to change.