King James I Academy is open for teaching as normal.

Bus Times

Coach - Evenwood/West Auckland/St. Helens

Bus Stop

Time

Evenwood Castle Inn/Bank Top

 7.39am

Copeland Road

 7.42am

Manor West Auckland

 7.43am

Spar Bus Stop

7.44am

St Helen Doctors Bus Stop

7.46am

Church

7.47am

Maude Terrace

7.48am

Bus stop Opposite, Tindale club

7.49am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 3:35pm

Coach - Coundon/Leeholme

Bus Stop

Time

Church Street

8.10am

Leeholme Road/Corner of Addison Road

8.11am

Leeholme Post Office

8.13am

Windsor Terrace/Osbourne Terrace opposite the green

8.14am

Opposite Sainsburys

8.15am

Coundon Pizza King

8.16am

Conservative Club

8.17am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4.10pm

 

Crook

Bus Stop

Time

Howden Spar

7.30am

New Road factories (Inglenook)

7.32am

Firtree Garage

7.33am

Job Centre

7.33am

Market Square

7.34am

Footballers

7.35am

Opposite Watergate Estate - Wheatbottom

7.39am

Elcoat Terrace

7.40am

Helmington Row Post Office (opp Garage)

7.42am

Opposite York Terrace Willington/Dene View

7.44am

Sunnybrow – St John’s Gradens

7.45am

Bus stop Opposite Quarry Burn

7.47am

Hunwick Church/School

7.48am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:35

 

Coach - Shildon

Bus Stop

Time

Opposite Hallgarth doctors surgery outside chemist

8.07am

Jubilee Road – Coronation Avenue stop

8.10am

Jubilee Crescent – Maple Court stop

8.11am

Hilsdon Drive

8.12am

Hilsdon Drive – Spout Lane stop

8.13am

Blue Diamond Engineering Layby – Dabble Duck

8.14am

Redworth Nursing Home/Masons Arms

8.16am

Byerley Road opposite Timothy Hackworth

8.18am

Hippodrome

8.19am

Auckland Terrace both stops

8.20am

Busty Terrace

8.22am

Rosemount Garage

8.24am

Rosemount Road

8.25am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4.10pm

 

Shildon Minibus

A seat has been made available on this run please make sure your child gets on this bus as there will be no other bus available.

Bus Stop

Time

Queens Head/Auckland Terrace

8.10am

Elm Road

8.15am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4.05pm

 

Crook Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Aldi Spennymoor

7.30am

Manor Road turning circle

7.43am

Bus stop before mini roundabout on junction of Hunwick Lane (Opposite Burn pub)

7.47am

 Billy Row - Royal George

7.54am

 Roddymoor – Top of bank

7.55am

Chaucer Drive – Thistleflat

8.01am

High Grange

8.10am

Toronto

8.13am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:35

 

Evenwood / Bishop Auckland Minibus

Bus Stop

Time

Bank Top Evenwood

7.45am

Copeland Road

7.50am

Linburn Drive

7.55am

Proudfoot Drive

8.02am

Abbey Road Woodhouse Estate

8.04am

Cockton Hill Road Bus stop opp Ultimate Flowers

8.09am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at 15:35

 

Eldon

Bus Stop

Time

Grey Street

7.50am

One Stop Shop

7.51am

Opposite Front Row

7.52am

Stop on Gibson Street

7.53am

Stop at the park off Randolph Street

8.00am

Opposite William Street

8.02am

Pilkington Way

8.03am

Return journey will be in the same order as above leaving King James I Academy at approximately 4.10pm

 

Please note all times are approximate and are subject to change.