Sports Fixtures

Hide Past Events

Event

Date

Time

June 2016

Yr 9 Athletics Championships

Tuesday 14th June 2016

16:00-18:00

Yr 7/8 Athletics Championship

Tuesday 21st June 2016

13:00-17:00

Yr 7/8 Rounders Competition

Thursday 30th June 2016

14:30-17:00

July 2016

Sports day field events

Monday 18th July 2016

09:00-11:00

Sports day main event

Tuesday 19th July 2016

10:00-13:00

September 2016

MGFA 6th Form v New College Durham

Wednesday 28th September 2016

12:00-17:00

School Football Match against Teesdale 7, 9 & 11

Thursday 29th September 2016

15:30-18:00

October 2016

School Football Match against Ferryhill 7, 9 & 11

Tuesday 4th October 2016

15:30-18:00

Yr 9 Netball v Bishop Barrington

Tuesday 4th October 2016

15:30-16:30

Yr 7 & 8 Cross Country Championships

Tuesday 11th October 2016

12:00-15:30

School Football Match against Bishop Barrington 7, 8 & 10

Tuesday 11th October 2016

15:30-18:00

Yr 9 Netball v Parkside

Tuesday 11th October 2016

15:30-16:30

MGFA 6th Form v Durham 6th Form College

Wednesday 12th October 2016

12:00-17:00

School Football Match against Bishop Barrington 9

Thursday 13th October 2016

15:30-18:00

Yr 9 Netball v St Johns

Tuesday 18th October 2016

15:30-16:30

School Football Match against Sedgefield 7, 8, 9 & 11

Tuesday 18th October 2016

15:30-18:00

District Cross Country Championships

Wednesday 19th October 2016

12:00-15:30

MGFA 6th Form v Newcastle College

Wednesday 19th October 2016

12:00-17:00

November 2016

Yr 9 Netball v Wolsingham

Tuesday 1st November 2016

15:30-17:00

School Football Match against Durham Johnston 7, 8, 9, 10 & 11

Tuesday 1st November 2016

15:30-18:00

Yr 7 Boys MGFA Tournament

Monday 7th November 2016

15:30-18:00

Yr 9 Netball v Sedgefield

Tuesday 8th November 2016

15:30-17:00

MGFA 6th Form v New College Durham

Wednesday 9th November 2016

12:00-17:00

Yr 9 Netball v Whitworth

Tuesday 15th November 2016

15:30-17:00

Yr 7 Boys 5-a-side Football competition

Tuesday 15th November 2016

15:30-18:00

Yr 9 Netball v Teesdale

Monday 21st November 2016

15:30-16:30

U14 Badminton Competition

Tuesday 22nd November 2016

15:30-17:30

Yr 7 Girls 5-a-side Football Competition

Tuesday 22nd November 2016

15:30-18:00

MGFA 6th Form v Darlington College

Wednesday 23rd November 2016

12:00-17:00

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v Bishop Barrington

Thursday 24th November 2016

15:30-16:30

U16 Badminton Competition

Tuesday 29th November 2016

15:30-17:30

MGFA 6th Form v Newcastle College

Wednesday 30th November 2016

12:00-17:00

December 2016

MGFA 6th Form v Durham 6th Form College

Wednesday 7th December 2016

12:00-17:00

U16 Table Tennis Competition

Thursday 8th December 2016

15:00-17:00

Yr 9 Netball v Greenfield

Tuesday 13th December 2016

15:30-17:00

January 2017

MGFA 6th Form v East Durham College

Wednesday 4th January 2017

12:00-17:00

MGFA v Gateshead College

Wednesday 11th January 2017

12:00-17:00

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v Ferryhill

Tuesday 17th January 2017

15:30-16:30

MGFA v Durham 6th Form College

Wednesday 25th January 2017

12:00-17:00

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v Parkside

Tuesday 31st January 2017

15:30-16:30

February 2017

MGFA v Darlington College MG

Wednesday 1st February 2017

12:00-17:00

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v St Johns

Monday 6th February 2017

15:30-16:30

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v Wolsingham

Tuesday 14th February 2017

15:30-16:30

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v Sedgefield

Tuesday 28th February 2017

15:30-16:30

March 2017

School Football Match against Parkside Yr 7 & 9

Thursday 2nd March 2017

15:30-17:30

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v Whitworth

Tuesday 7th March 2017

15:30-16:30

School Football Match against Wolsingham Yr 7, 8 & 10

Thursday 9th March 2017

15:30-17:30

MGFA v Darlington College

Wednesday 15th March 2017

12:30-17:00

School Football Match against Sunnydale Yr 8 & 10

Thursday 16th March 2017

15:30-17:30

School Football Match against Staindrop Yr 7, 8 & 10

Tuesday 21st March 2017

15:30-17:30

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v Woodham

Tuesday 21st March 2017

15:30-16:30

Yr 7 & 8 Netball v Greenfield

Tuesday 28th March 2017

15:30-16:30

School Football Match against Greenfield Yr 7, 8 & 9

Tuesday 28th March 2017

15:30-17:30

April 2017

School Football Match against Woodham Yr 7, 8 & 9

Tuesday 4th April 2017

15:30-17:30

June 2017

Yr 8 Athletics Competition

Thursday 15th June 2017

13:00-17:30

Yr 8/9 Rounders Competition

Thursday 29th June 2017

15:30-17:30

July 2017

Sports Day 2017

Thursday 20th July 2017

09:00-13:30

October 2017

School Football - Ferryhill Away - Years 7, 9 & 11

Tuesday 3rd October 2017

15:30-17:30

School Football - Whitworth away - Years 7, 8 & 9

Wednesday 4th October 2017

15:30-17:30

Yr 10 Netball v Parkside

Tuesday 10th October 2017

15:30-17:00

Foundation of Light Match - Darlington College

Wednesday 11th October 2017

13:00-15:30

School Football - Sedgefield Home - Years 7, 8, 9 & 11

Wednesday 11th October 2017

15:30-17:30

School Football - Bishop Barrington - Years 7, 8, 9 & 11

Thursday 12th October 2017

15:30-17:30

School Football - Durham Johnson Home - Years 7, 8, 9 & 11

Tuesday 17th October 2017

15:30-17:30

Yr 10 Netball v Barrington

Tuesday 17th October 2017

15:30-17:00

Yr 8/9 Cross Country Championships

Tuesday 17th October 2017

12:00-15:30

Foundation of Light Match - New College Durham

Wednesday 18th October 2017

13:00-15:30

November 2017

Foundation of Light Match - Darlington College

Wednesday 1st November 2017

13:00-15:30

Yr 10 Netball v Staindrop

Monday 6th November 2017

15:30-17:00

Yr 10 Netball v Greenfield

Wednesday 15th November 2017

15:30-17:00

Foundation of Light Match - Darlington QE

Wednesday 15th November 2017

12:00-16:00

Yr 10 Netball v Teesdale

Monday 20th November 2017

15:30-17:00

Foundation of Light Match - Darlington College

Wednesday 29th November 2017

12:00-16:00

December 2017

Foundation of Light Match - East Durham College

Wednesday 6th December 2017

12:00-16:00

Foundation of Light Match - Gateshead College

Wednesday 20th December 2017

13:00-15:30

January 2018

Yr 7 Netball v Wolsingham

Wednesday 10th January 2018

15:30-17:00

Foundation of Light Match - Tyne Met College

Wednesday 10th January 2018

13:00-15:30

Yr 7 Netball v St Johns

Thursday 18th January 2018

15:30-17:00

Yr 7 Netball v Parkside

Wednesday 24th January 2018

15:30-17:00

Foundation of Light Match - New College Durham

Wednesday 24th January 2018

12:00-16:00

Table Tennis Competition

Thursday 25th January 2018

12:30-15:30

Yr 7 Netball v Barrington

Tuesday 30th January 2018

15:30-17:00

February 2018

Foundation of Light Match - Tyne Met College

Wednesday 7th February 2018

12:00-17:00

Yr 7 Netball v Ferryhill

Wednesday 7th February 2018

15:30-17:00

Sports Hall Athletics Year 7/8 boys and girls

Thursday 8th February 2018

13:00-15:30

Yr 7 Netball v Staindrop

Tuesday 20th February 2018

15:30-17:00

School Football - Parkside Away - Years 7, 9 & 11

Tuesday 20th February 2018

15:30-17:30

Yr 7 Netball v Greenfield

Tuesday 27th February 2018

15:30-17:00

Foundation of Light Match - Gateshead College

Wednesday 28th February 2018

12:00-16:00

March 2018

Foundation of Light Match - Darlington College

Wednesday 7th March 2018

12:00-16:00

School Football - Staindrop Away - Years 7 & 8

Tuesday 13th March 2018

15:30-17:30

Yr 7 Netball v Woodham

Tuesday 13th March 2018

15:30-17:00

Yr 7 Netball v Whitworth

Tuesday 20th March 2018

15:30-17:00

School Football - Greenfield Home - Years 7, 8 & 9

Tuesday 20th March 2018

15:30-17:30

School Football - Woodham Home - Years 7, 8 & 9

Tuesday 27th March 2018

15:30-17:30

Yr 7 Netball v Sedgefield

Wednesday 28th March 2018

15:30-17:00

July 2018

Sports Day

Thursday 19th July 2018

09:00-13:30

September 2018

Academy Football v Newcastle College

Monday 17th September 2018

12:30-16:30

Yr 11 Netball v Wolsingham

Monday 24th September 2018

15:30-17:30

School Football Match v Teesdale Years 7 & 9

Tuesday 25th September 2018

15:30-18:00

Academy Football v Darlington College MG

Wednesday 26th September 2018

13:30-15:30

October 2018

School Football Match v Ferryhill Years 7, 9 & 11

Tuesday 2nd October 2018

15:30-18:00

Academy Football v Darlington QE

Wednesday 3rd October 2018

12:30-16:30

Yr 11 Netball v St Johns

Thursday 4th October 2018

15:30-17:00

School Football Match v Bishop Barrington Years 7, 8 & 9

Tuesday 9th October 2018

15:30-18:00

Year 11 Netball v Parkside

Wednesday 10th October 2018

15:30-17:00

Academy Football v Hartlepool 6th Form

Wednesday 10th October 2018

13:30-15:30

School Football Match v Sedgefield Years 7, 8, 9 & 10

Thursday 11th October 2018

15:30-18:00

Year 11 Netball v Bishop Barrington

Thursday 18th October 2018

15:30-17:00

Academy Football v Darlington College MG

Wednesday 24th October 2018

12:30-16:30

School Football Match v Durham Johnston Years 7, 8, 9 & 11

Tuesday 30th October 2018

15:30-18:00

November 2018

Yr 11 Netball v Staindrop

Monday 5th November 2018

15:30-17:00

Year 11 Netball v Greenfield

Tuesday 13th November 2018

15:30-17:00

Year 7/8 Netball v Teesdale

Monday 19th November 2018

15:30-17:00

December 2018

Year 11 Netball v Whitworth

Thursday 6th December 2018

15:30-17:00

January 2019

Year 7/8 Netball v St Johns

Tuesday 15th January 2019

15:30-17:00

Year 7/8 Netball v Parkside

Tuesday 22nd January 2019

15:30-17:00

Year 7/8 Netball v Wolsingham

Thursday 24th January 2019

15:30-17:00

Year 7/8 Netball v Bishop Barrington

Tuesday 29th January 2019

15:30-17:00

February 2019

Year 7/8 Netball v Staindrop

Tuesday 12th February 2019

15:30-17:00

School Football Match v Parkside Years 7 & 9

Tuesday 26th February 2019

15:30-18:00

Year 7/8 Netball v Greenfield

Wednesday 27th February 2019

15:30-17:00

March 2019

School Football Match v UTC Year 11

Tuesday 5th March 2019

15:30-18:00

School Football Match v Staindrop Years 7 & 8

Tuesday 19th March 2019

15:30-18:00

School Football Match v Greenfield Years 7, 8 & 9

Tuesday 26th March 2019

15:30-18:00

Year 7/8 Netball v Sedgefield

Tuesday 26th March 2019

15:30-17:00

April 2019

School Football Match v Woodham Years 7, 8 & 9

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

15:00-18:00