Careers Fair

5th November 2021 An opportunity for students and parents/carers to investigate the world of work by talking to representatives from Universities, Colleges, KJ1A Sixth Form, Employers and Apprenticeship Providers.

Learn More

Examinations and Results Days

Hide Past Events

Event

Date

Time

September 2015

Y7 Baseline Testing

Monday 14th - Friday 18th September 2015

Deadline for November 2015 GCSE Entries / Access Arrangements

Tuesday 22nd September 2015

Deadline for BTEC/OCR Nationals Registrations

Thursday 24th September 2015

Deadline for Applied GCE Registrations

Friday 25th September 2015

October 2015

Year 12 / 13 Assessment Week

Monday 5th - Friday 9th October 2015

Y11 BTEC On-screen test (resits only)

Monday 12th - Friday 16th October 2015

Y7 Assessment

Tuesday 20th - Friday 23rd October 2015

November 2015

Y11,12 & 13 Public Exam

Wednesday 4th November 2015

Y12 & 13 Public Exam

Friday 6th November 2015

Y11 Public Exam

Thursday 12th November 2015

Y12 Public Exam

Friday 13th November 2015

Y7 Exams

Monday 30th November - Friday 4th December 2015

January 2016

Y11 Public Exam

Thursday 7th January 2016

Y10 & 11 Public Exam

Friday 8th January 2016

Y11,12 & 13 Public Exam

Monday 11th January 2016

Y12 Public Exam

Tuesday 12th January 2016

Y11 Public Exam

Thursday 14th January 2016

Y11,12 & 13 Public Exam

Tuesday 19th January 2016

Y11 Public Exam

Wednesday 20th January 2016

April 2016

Y10 / 11 BTEC On-screen test (resits)

Monday 25th - Friday 29th April 2016

May 2016

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Tuesday 3rd - Friday 6th May 2016

iGCSE English Language Exam

Tuesday 3rd May 2016

13:30-15:30

ECDL - Year 11

Thursday 5th May 2016

09:50-15:30

iGCSE English Language Exam

Friday 6th May 2016

13:15-15:30

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 9th - Friday 13th May 2016

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 12th May 2016

09:50-15:30

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 16th - Friday 20th May 2016

BTEC Travel & Tourism / Digital Media Exam

Monday 16th May 2016

09:00-10:00

GCSE Religious Studies Exam

Monday 16th May 2016

09:00-10:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 16th May 2016

12:05-13:05

GCE Psychology B Unit 1 Exam

Monday 16th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Psychology AS P1 Exam

Monday 16th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Sociology Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

09:00-10:30

BTEC Child Development Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

09:00-10:45

GCSE French Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

09:00-10:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Tuesday 17th May 2016

11:05-12:05

GCE Geography Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

13:30-15:30

GCSE Biology Exam

Tuesday 17th May 2016

13:30-14:30

Camb Nats - ICT Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:00

GCE Maths Mech 2 Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Maths CM 1 Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:30

BTEC Human Lifespan Development Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:00

FSK Maths Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE History Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-14:50

GCE Applied Science Unit 5 Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE Religious Studies Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Applied Science Unit 2

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-15:00

BTEC Public Services Exam

Wednesday 18th May 2016

13:30-14:30

GCSE Chemistry

Thursday 19th May 2016

09:00-10:00

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 19th May 2016

11:05-12:05

GCE Business Studies Exam

Thursday 19th May 2016

13:30-14:45

GCE Business Exam

Thursday 19th May 2016

13:30-15:00

BTEC Music Exam

Thursday 19th May 2016

13:30-14:30

GCSE Spanish Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

09:00-10:15

GCE English Literature Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE English Literature Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

09:00-11:00

GCE Pure Maths Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Physical Education Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Geography Exam

Friday 20th May 2016

13:30-14:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Friday 20th May 2016

13:40-14:40

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 23rd - Friday 27th May 2016

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 23rd May 2016

08:50-09:50

GCSE English Literature Exam

Monday 23rd May 2016

09:00-10:45

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 23rd May 2016

12:05-13:05

GCE Psychology AS Exam

Monday 23rd May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Psychology B Exam

Monday 23rd May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Physics Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

09:00-10:00

GCE Sociology Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Drama Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

09:00-10:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Tuesday 24th May 2016

11:05-12:05

GCSE Geography Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE Geography Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

13:30-14:30

GCE Business Studies Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Business Studies Exam

Tuesday 24th May 2016

13:30-14:45

GCE Dec 2 Maths Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Stats Maths Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Core 2 Maths Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Physics Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

13:30-14:30

GCE History Exam

Wednesday 25th May 2016

13:30-14:50

GCSE Maths (Linear) Exam

Thursday 26th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE English Literature Exam

Thursday 26th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Maths Exam

Thursday 26th May 2016

09:00-11:00

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 26th May 2016

13:30-15:30

GCE Biology Exam

Thursday 26th May 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE English Literature

Friday 27th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Chemistry Exam

Friday 27th May 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Creative Writing Exam

Friday 27th May 2016

13:30-15:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Friday 27th May 2016

13:40-14:40

June 2016

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 6th - Friday 10th June 2016

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 6th June 2016

08:50-09:50

GCSE History Exam

Monday 6th June 2016

09:00-10:45

Year 7 Internal Exams

Monday 6th June 2016

11:05-12:05

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 6th June 2016

12:05-13:05

GCSE D & T Food Technology Exam

Monday 6th June 2016

13:30-15:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Monday 6th June 2016

13:40-14:40

GCSE English Language

Tuesday 7th June 2016

09:00-11:00

FSK English - onscreen

Tuesday 7th June 2016

09:00-11:00

Yr 10 ECDL

Tuesday 7th June 2016

11:05-12:05

GCE Biology Exam

Tuesday 7th June 2016

13:30-15:00

Yr 10 ECDL

Wednesday 8th June 2016

08:50-09:50

GCSE Computing Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Maths Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Geography P2 Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

13:30-14:30

GCSE Geography A Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Psychology B Exam

Wednesday 8th June 2016

13:30-15:30

Yr 10 ECDL

Wednesday 8th June 2016

13:40-14:40

GCSE Maths P2 Exam

Thursday 9th June 2016

09:00-11:00

GCSE (Linear) Maths Exam

Thursday 9th June 2016

09:00-11:00

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 9th June 2016

13:30-15:30

GCE Geography Exam

Thursday 9th June 2016

13:30-15:30

GCE Physics Exam

Thursday 9th June 2016

13:30-15:15

GCE History Exam

Friday 10th June 2016

09:00-11:00

GCSE Biology Exam

Friday 10th June 2016

09:00-10:00

Yr 10 ECDL

Friday 10th June 2016

11:05-12:05

GCE Chemistry Exam

Friday 10th June 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE English Language

Friday 10th June 2016

13:30-15:30

GCSE Music Exam

Friday 10th June 2016

13:30-15:00

KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 13th - Friday 17th June 2016

GCE Creative Writing Exam

Monday 13th June 2016

13:30-16:30

GCE Psychology B Exam

Tuesday 14th June 2016

09:00-11:00

GCSE History Exam

Tuesday 14th June 2016

13:30-15:15

GCE Business Studies Exam

Tuesday 14th June 2016

13:30-15:00

GCE Stats Maths Exam

Wednesday 15th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Maths Prob Exam

Wednesday 15th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Maths Dec Exam

Wednesday 15th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCSE Chemistry Exam

Wednesday 15th June 2016

13:30-14:30

GCE Geography Exam

Thursday 16th June 2016

09:00-10:30

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 16th June 2016

09:50-15:30

GCE Applied Science Exam

Thursday 16th June 2016

13:30-15:00

GCSE Physics Exam

Friday 17th June 2016

09:00-10:00

GCE English Literature Exam

Friday 17th June 2016

09:00-11:30

GCSE Geography Exam

Friday 17th June 2016

13:30-15:00

Y10 Exams / Y12 BTEC Exams and KS4 / KS5 External Exams

Monday 20th - Friday 24th June 2016

Year 10 Internal Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

08:50-10:50

GCE Sociology Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

09:00-10:30

GCE Drama Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

09:00-11:30

GCE Physics Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

09:00-10:15

GCSE Biology Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

09:00-10:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Monday 20th June 2016

11:05-12:35

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 20th June 2016

13:30-15:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 21st June 2016

08:50-11:20

GCE Maths Exam

Tuesday 21st June 2016

09:00-10:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 21st June 2016

11:45-12:45

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 21st June 2016

13:30-15:15

Year 10 Internal Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

08:50-11:00

GCSE Chemistry Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

09:00-10:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

11:00-12:30

GCE Business Studies Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

13:30-15:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Wednesday 22nd June 2016

13:30-14:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Thursday 23rd June 2016

08:50-11:20

ECDL Yr 11

Thursday 23rd June 2016

10:50-15:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Thursday 23rd June 2016

11:45-12:45

GCE Sociology Exam

Thursday 23rd June 2016

13:30-15:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Thursday 23rd June 2016

13:30-14:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Friday 24th June 2016

08:50-10:50

GCSE Physics Exam

Friday 24th June 2016

09:00-10:00

GCE Maths Exam

Friday 24th June 2016

09:00-10:30

Year 10 Internal Exam

Friday 24th June 2016

11:15-12:15

Y9 Exams

Monday 27th - Thursday 30th June 2016

GCE Maths Exam

Monday 27th June 2016

09:00-10:30

Year 9 Internal Exams

Monday 27th June 2016

09:00-15:30

GCSE D & T Product Design Exam

Monday 27th June 2016

09:00-11:00

Year 10 Internal/public exams

Tuesday 28th June 2016

09:00-12:00

Year 9 Internal Exams

Tuesday 28th - Wednesday 29th June 2016

09:00-15:30

GCE Physics Exam

Tuesday 28th June 2016

09:00-11:00

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 28th June 2016

09:00-12:00

Year 10 BTEC Onscreen test

Wednesday 29th June 2016

08:50-11:05

Year 10 Internal Exam

Wednesday 29th June 2016

09:00-12:00

Year 7 Internal Exams

Wednesday 29th June 2016

09:00-12:05

Year 10 BTEC Onscreen Test/English

Thursday 30th June 2016

08:50-13:05

July 2016

Y12 RAG Rating

Monday 4th - Friday 8th July 2016

Year 10 Internal Exam

Monday 4th July 2016

09:00-13:20

Year 10 Internal Exam

Tuesday 5th July 2016

09:00-13:20

Year 7 Internal Exams

Wednesday 6th July 2016

09:00-13:30

Year 10 Internal Exams

Wednesday 6th July 2016

09:00-11:00

Year 7 Internal Exams

Thursday 7th July 2016

09:00-14:30

Y7 Exams

Monday 11th - Friday 15th July 2016

Year 7 Internal Exams

Tuesday 12th July 2016

09:30-14:30

August 2016

GCE Results

Thursday 18th August 2016

GCSE Results

Thursday 25th August 2016

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 25th August 2016

10:00-16:00

October 2016

Year 7 English Exam

Tuesday 4th October 2016

09:50-10:50

BTEC onscreen tests Yr 11

Tuesday 11th October 2016

08:50-12:05

Public Exams - GCSE Resits English Lang

Monday 31st October 2016

08:50-11:20

November 2016

Public Exam - English Language

Tuesday 1st November 2016

09:00-11:00

Public Exams - GCSE resits - Maths

Wednesday 2nd November 2016

08:50-11:20

Public Exams - Food & Cookery

Wednesday 2nd November 2016

09:00-11:00

Public Exams GCSE resits - Maths

Friday 4th November 2016

08:50-11:20

Public Exam - TMUA - maths

Wednesday 9th November 2016

09:00-11:00

Public Exam - FSK Maths

Thursday 10th November 2016

08:50-10:30

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 28th November 2016

08:50-10:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 28th November 2016

11:05-12:45

Year 11 Internal exams

Monday 28th November 2016

13:40-14:50

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 29th November 2016

08:50-10:50

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 29th November 2016

11:05-13:05

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 29th November 2016

13:40-14:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Wednesday 30th November 2016

08:50-10:30

Year 11 Internal Exams

Wednesday 30th November 2016

09:30-10:50

Year 11 Internal Exams

Wednesday 30th November 2016

11:05-12:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Wednesday 30th November 2016

13:40-15:30

December 2016

Year 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 1st December 2016

08:50-10:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 1st December 2016

11:05-12:15

Year 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 1st December 2016

13:40-15:10

Year 11 Internal Exams

Friday 2nd December 2016

08:50-10:50

Year 11 Internal Exams

Friday 2nd December 2016

11:05-15:30

Year 7 English Language

Friday 2nd December 2016

12:40-13:40

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 5th December 2016

08:50-10:50

FSK Eng Onscreen Tests yr 12/13

Monday 5th December 2016

11:00-13:00

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 5th December 2016

11:05-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 6th December 2016

08:50-10:30

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 6th December 2016

11:05-12:15

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 6th December 2016

13:25-15:30

January 2017

Public Exam - Sport Science

Monday 9th January 2017

09:00-10:00

Public Exams - HSC & Travel

Wednesday 11th January 2017

09:00-11:30

Public Exam - Public Services

Friday 13th January 2017

09:00-10:00

Public Exam - Sport Science (2)

Friday 13th January 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exams - Functional Skills Maths

Monday 16th January 2017

09:00-10:30

Year 11 Internal Exam

Wednesday 18th January 2017

09:00-10:50

Year 11 Expressive Arts Moderation Visit

Thursday 19th - Friday 20th January 2017

08:50-14:40

BTEC onscreen tests yr 11

Tuesday 24th January 2017

08:50-10:30

Year 11 ECDL

Tuesday 24th January 2017

08:50-13:05

AS Performing Arts Moderation Day

Monday 30th January 2017

08:50-15:30

February 2017

Year 11 ECDL

Wednesday 1st February 2017

11:05-15:30

Yr 11 ECDL

Friday 3rd February 2017

13:40-14:40

Functional English Onscreen Tests yr 12/13

Monday 6th February 2017

08:50-11:05

Year 11 ECDL

Thursday 9th February 2017

11:05-15:30

A2 Drama Moderation Day

Friday 10th February 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 11 ECDL

Friday 10th February 2017

13:40-14:40

Yr 11 History - Internal Exam

Monday 13th February 2017

13:40-15:30

Year 11 ECDL

Tuesday 14th February 2017

09:50-12:05

GSCE PE internal exam

Wednesday 15th February 2017

13:40-14:40

Public Exams - Functional Skills Maths

Tuesday 28th February 2017

08:50-10:30

Year 11 ECDL

Tuesday 28th February 2017

08:50-12:05

March 2017

Yr 7 Internal Exams

Monday 6th - Tuesday 14th March 2017

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 Pixl exams

Monday 6th March 2017

11:05-13:05

Pixl Exams - Yr 11 English

Tuesday 7th March 2017

08:50-10:50

Year 11 ECDL

Wednesday 8th - Thursday 9th March 2017

11:05-13:05

Year 11 Pixl Exams

Wednesday 8th March 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exams - GCSE Drama

Thursday 9th - Friday 10th March 2017

08:50-15:30

FSK Eng Speaking & Listening yr 12/13

Monday 13th - Friday 17th March 2017

20:50-15:30

Year 11 Pixl Exam

Monday 13th March 2017

08:50-10:50

NCFE Food & Cookery Exam

Tuesday 14th March 2017

09:20-10:20

Year 11 Pixl Exam

Wednesday 15th March 2017

08:50-10:50

Year 11 ECDL

Thursday 16th March 2017

11:05-13:05

A2Performing Arts Moderation Day

Friday 17th - Saturday 18th March 2017

08:50-03:30

AS Drama Moderation Day

Monday 20th March 2017

08:50-15:30

GCSE Photography Exams

Tuesday 21st - Wednesday 22nd March 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 11 ECDL

Wednesday 22nd March 2017

12:05-15:30

GCSE English Speaking and Listening

Thursday 23rd March 2017

08:50-15:30

AS Drama Moderation/Practical Day

Friday 24th March 2017

08:50-14:40

Year 11 GCSE Speaking and Listening

Monday 27th March 2017

08:50-15:30

NCFE Music - practical exam

Thursday 30th March 2017

12:05-15:30

Year 11 ECDL

Thursday 30th March 2017

11:05-13:05

Year 11 GCSE Speaking and Listening

Thursday 30th - Friday 31st March 2017

11:00-15:30

NCFE Music - practical days

Friday 31st March 2017

08:50-10:50

April 2017

FSK Eng Onscreen tests yr 12/13

Monday 3rd April 2017

08:50-11:05

Year 11 English Speaking and Listening

Monday 3rd April 2017

08:50-15:23

GCE A2 Photography Exams

Tuesday 4th - Friday 7th April 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exam - English Literature

Tuesday 4th April 2017

08:50-10:50

Year 11 Internal Exam - English Literature

Wednesday 5th April 2017

08:50-11:30

GCSE English Speaking and Listening

Wednesday 5th April 2017

14:40-15:15

NCFE Music - practical exam

Thursday 6th April 2017

12:05-15:30

GCSE Year 11 PE Moderator

Thursday 6th April 2017

08:50-11:00

NCFE Music practical

Friday 7th April 2017

08:50-10:50

Year 11 BTEC onscreen tests

Monday 24th April 2017

08:50-09:50

Yr 10/11 BTEC Onscreen tests

Tuesday 25th April 2017

08:50-13:05

GCSE Expressive Arts - practical

Tuesday 25th - Wednesday 26th April 2017

08:50-15:30

GCSE Art Exam

Thursday 27th - Friday 28th April 2017

08:50-15:30

May 2017

Year 10 Internal Exams

Tuesday 2nd - Thursday 4th May 2017

08:50-09:35

GCE A2 Art Exam

Tuesday 2nd - Friday 5th May 2017

08:50-15:30

Yr 8 Internal Exams

Tuesday 2nd - Thursday 4th May 2017

09:40-14:10

BTEC Business onscreen

Tuesday 2nd May 2017

20:50-21:50

Public Exam - English Language (Resit)

Friday 5th May 2017

13:00-14:45

Yr 8 Internal exams

Friday 5th May 2017

09:40-10:50

Year 8 Internal Exams

Monday 8th May 2017

08:50-12:05

Public Exams

Monday 15th May - Friday 30th June 2017

08:50-15:30

Public Exams - BTEC Travel & Tourism

Monday 15th May 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exam - CambTech I.T

Monday 15th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - BTEC The Music Industry

Monday 15th May 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exam:GCE Drama:Theatre maker in Practice

Monday 15th May 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exams - GCE AS Psychology p1

Monday 15th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 16th May 2017

08:50-10:20

Public Exams - GCE AS Sociology p1

Tuesday 16th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Biology

Tuesday 16th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - CambTech Sport unit 1

Tuesday 16th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Geography p1

Tuesday 16th May 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exam - GCE Maths - CM1 Written

Wednesday 17th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - BTEC Human Lifespan

Wednesday 17th May 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exam - CambTech I.T.

Wednesday 17th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Creative Writing

Wednesday 17th May 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exam - BTEC Public Services

Wednesday 17th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - GCE Applied Science unit 2

Wednesday 17th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Rel.Studies

Wednesday 17th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Chemistry

Thursday 18th May 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exam: Drama Unit 1

Thursday 18th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - GCSE Spanish - Listening/Reading

Friday 19th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE PE

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam: Sport Sci:Risk of Sport Injuries

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - CambTech Sport unit 3

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - GCSE Physical Education unit 3

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - GCE A2 Geography p2

Friday 19th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Functional Skills Reading and Writing Exam

Monday 22nd - Friday 26th May 2017

Public Exams - GCE AS English Language paper 1

Monday 22nd May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE English Literature paper 1

Monday 22nd May 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCSE Geography p1

Monday 22nd May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE AS Psychology p2

Monday 22nd May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE AS Sociology p2

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE Media studies unit 1

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE Rel. Studies

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - BTEC Child Development (yr13)

Tuesday 23rd May 2017

08:50-10:45

Public Exams - BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Wednesday 24th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Maths Core 2

Wednesday 24th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Stats

Wednesday 24th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Physics

Wednesday 24th May 2017

13:30-14:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths Paper 1

Thursday 25th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths resit

Thursday 25th May 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exam - GCE AS Biology paper 1

Thursday 25th May 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - BTEC Business

Thursday 25th May 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE AS English Language paper 2

Friday 26th May 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE English Literature paper 2

Friday 26th May 2017

08:50-11:15

Public Exam - GCE AS Chemistry Paper 1

Friday 26th May 2017

08:50-10:00

BTEC Business / Functional English Onscreen Test

Friday 26th May 2017

12:00-14:40

June 2017

Public Exams - GCSE History B unit 1

Monday 5th June 2017

08:50-10:50

BTEC Media L3 - onscreen test

Monday 5th June 2017

09:30-11:30

Public Exam - GCE A2 Geography p3

Monday 5th June 2017

13:30-16:00

Public Exams - GCSE English Language paper 1

Tuesday 6th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exam - GCE AS Biology paper 2

Tuesday 6th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Geography p2

Tuesday 6th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Computing

Wednesday 7th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCE Maths Prob 1

Wednesday 7th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - BTEC Working in HSC

Wednesday 7th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Psychology p1

Wednesday 7th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths

Thursday 8th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths resits

Thursday 8th June 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exams - GCE A2 Sociology p1

Thursday 8th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCSE Science Biology

Friday 9th June 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - GCE History p1

Friday 9th June 2017

08:50-11:15

Public Exams - GCE A2 Geography Unit 4a

Friday 9th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - GCE AS Chemistry paper 2

Friday 9th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE Music - Listening & Appraising

Friday 9th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCSE English Language Paper 2

Monday 12th June 2017

08:50-10:50

Public Exams - GCE Business ADV Paper 1

Monday 12th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exam - GCE A2 Biology ADV paper 1

Monday 12th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCSE Maths Paper 3

Tuesday 13th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Chemistry ADV paper 1

Tuesday 13th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE Creative Writing Unit 3

Tuesday 13th June 2017

13:30-16:30

Public Exams - GCE maths Dec 1

Wednesday 14th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 2

Wednesday 14th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Chemistry

Wednesday 14th June 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - GCSE History B unit 2

Wednesday 14th June 2017

13:30-15:15

Public Exams - GCE A2 Psychology p2

Wednesday 14th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE Maths: Prob & Stats

Wednesday 14th June 2017

11:00-12:30

Public Exams - GCE Applied Science Unit 14

Thursday 15th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 English Lit paper 1

Thursday 15th June 2017

08:50-12:00

Public Exams GCE A2 Sociology p2

Thursday 15th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE History p2

Friday 16th June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCSE Physics

Friday 16th June 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 3

Friday 16th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Business ADV Paper 2

Monday 19th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCSE Biology

Monday 19th June 2017

08:50-09:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Chemistry ADV paper 2

Monday 19th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Biology ADV paper 2

Tuesday 20th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Sociology p3

Tuesday 20th June 2017

13:30-15:30

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 4

Tuesday 20th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE Maths Core 3

Tuesday 20th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exams - GCE History p3

Wednesday 21st June 2017

08:50-11:15

Public Exams - GCE A2 English Literature paper 2

Thursday 22nd June 2017

08:50-11:30

Public Exams - GCSE Stats Unit 1

Thursday 22nd June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCE A2 Psychology p3

Thursday 22nd June 2017

13:30-15:30

Yr 10 BTEC onscreen tests

Friday 23rd - Tuesday 27th June 2017

08:50-13:05

Public Exams - GCSE Physics

Friday 23rd June 2017

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - Maths Core 4

Friday 23rd June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 5

Friday 23rd June 2017

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - GCE Drama - Theatre in Context

Friday 23rd June 2017

08:50-11:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Business ADV Paper 3

Friday 23rd June 2017

13:30-15:30

Yr 9 Internal Exams

Monday 26th - Friday 30th June 2017

08:50-15:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Biology ADV paper 3

Monday 26th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exam - GCSE DT Product Design

Monday 26th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exams - GCE Stats Unit 6

Monday 26th June 2017

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - Maths: Further Pure

Monday 26th June 2017

11:00-12:30

Public Exams - GCE A2 Chemistry ADV paper 3

Tuesday 27th June 2017

08:50-11:00

Public Exam - GCE Stats

Wednesday 28th June 2017

11:00-12:30

A2 Performing Arts - practical

Thursday 29th June 2017

08:50-15:30

July 2017

Yr 10 Internal Exams

Monday 3rd July 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 10 Internal Exams

Thursday 6th - Friday 7th July 2017

08:50-15:30

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 10th - Tuesday 11th July 2017

08:50-15:30

October 2017

Yr 11 BTEC onscreen tests

Tuesday 10th October 2017

08:50-10:20

November 2017

GCSE English Language resits

Wednesday 1st November 2017

08:50-11:00

V-Certs Yr 11 Food & Cookery

Wednesday 1st November 2017

13:30-15:30

GCSE Maths resits

Thursday 2nd November 2017

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Language resits

Friday 3rd November 2017

08:50-11:00

GCSE Maths resits

Monday 6th November 2017

08:50-11:00

GCSE Maths resits

Wednesday 8th November 2017

08:50-11:00

December 2017

Yr 11 English Language/Maths internal exams

Monday 4th - Tuesday 5th December 2017

08:50-13:05

Yr 12/13 Functional skills onscreen tests

Tuesday 5th December 2017

08:50-11:20

Yr 11 Internal Exams

Thursday 7th December 2017

08:50-13:00

Year 11 Internal Exams

Monday 11th - Friday 15th December 2017

08:50-15:30

January 2018

Public Exams - Sports

Monday 8th January 2018

08:50-10:30

Public Exams - HSC / Media

Tuesday 9th January 2018

08:50-10:00

Public Exam - Business Studies (31489H)

Tuesday 9th January 2018

09:00-15:30

Public Exam - BTEC Music

Wednesday 10th January 2018

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - HSC

Wednesday 10th January 2018

13:30-15:00

Public Exam - BTEC Media

Wednesday 10th January 2018

09:00-15:30

Public Exams - Travel and Tourism

Thursday 11th January 2018

08:50-10:00

Public Exams - Sports

Thursday 11th January 2018

08:50-10:00

Yr 11 GCSE photography preperation

Thursday 11th January 2018

08:50-12:05

Public Exam - Sport

Friday 12th January 2018

13:30-14:30

Public Exam - Business (31588H)

Friday 12th January 2018

09:00-13:00

Yr11 GCSE Art Preparation

Friday 12th January 2018

11:05-14:30

Public Exam - Sport

Monday 15th January 2018

13:30-14:30

Yr 11 English Language

Monday 15th January 2018

09:50-12:05

Yr 11 English Language

Monday 22nd January 2018

09:50-12:05

Public Exam BTEC Media Representations - onscreen

Tuesday 23rd January 2018

09:00-11:30

BTEC Business onscreen exams yr 10

Wednesday 24th January 2018

09:00-11:30

Yr 11 English Language

Monday 29th January 2018

09:50-12:05

February 2018

Year 11 English Language mock

Monday 5th February 2018

09:50-12:05

Year 12/13 Functional skills onscreen tests

Tuesday 6th February 2018

08:50-11:20

Year 11 Internal Exams - full cohort (100 + 4)

Monday 26th February - Tuesday 6th March 2018

08:50-15:30

Functional Skills Maths L1/2 (yr12/13) (10+2)

Tuesday 27th February 2018

08:50-10:30

March 2018

NCFE Food & Cookery (yr 11) (12+2)

Thursday 1st March 2018

13:20-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams (100+4)

Thursday 8th - Friday 9th March 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 7 Internal Exams (165 + 4)

Monday 12th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 12/13 Functional Skills English Speaking & Listening

Monday 12th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

GCSE Drama - practice/moderations

Thursday 15th - Friday 16th March 2018

08:50-15:30

GCSE English Language Speaking & Listening

Monday 19th - Thursday 29th March 2018

09:30-15:00

GCSE Practical Photography

Tuesday 20th - Wednesday 21st March 2018

08:50-15:00

GCE Drama A2 - moderation

Friday 23rd March 2018

08:50-14:40

AQA GCSE P.E. Moderator

Tuesday 27th March 2018

09:00-12:00

April 2018

GCE Practical Photography

Tuesday 17th - Friday 20th April 2018

08:50-15:00

Year 12 Internal Exams

Tuesday 17th - Friday 20th April 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 8 Internal Exams

Monday 23rd - Friday 27th April 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams - English Language

Monday 23rd April 2018

11:05-12:05

Year 11 English Language Internal Exam

Monday 23rd April 2018

11:05-12:05

GCSE French Speaking

Thursday 26th April 2018

09:00-14:30

Year 12/13 History Mock Exam

Thursday 26th April 2018

11:00-13:00

GCSE Spanish - Speaking exam

Friday 27th April 2018

09:00-14:30

AS Performing Arts Unit 1

Monday 30th April 2018

10:00-11:00

Year 11 Internal Exam - English Language

Monday 30th April 2018

11:00-12:05

May 2018

BTEC Business Unit 2 Devel. Marketing Campaign

Tuesday 1st May 2018

09:00-12:00

AS Performing Arts Unit 1

Wednesday 2nd May 2018

09:00-11:00

Year 10/11 BTEC Business Onscreen Tests

Thursday 3rd May 2018

08:50-11:20

GCSE Practical - Art

Thursday 3rd - Friday 4th May 2018

08:30-14:40

AS Performing Arts Unit 1

Friday 4th May 2018

11:00-13:00

GCE A2 Drama

Friday 4th May 2018

08:50-14:40

GCE Practical Art

Tuesday 8th - Friday 11th May 2018

08:50-15:00

BTEC HSC Unit 4 Enquiries into Research

Tuesday 8th May 2018

09:00-12:00

BTEC Animal Welfare & Ethics

Tuesday 8th May 2018

09:00-12:00

BTEC Media unit 8 Respond to a Commission

Wednesday 9th May 2018

09:00-15:30

BTEC Business Unit 6 Principles of Management

Wednesday 9th May 2018

09:00-12:00

GCE AS English Lang p1

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCE AS Drama-Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:50

BTEC The Music Industry

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCSE Religious Studies p1

Monday 14th May 2018

13:20-14:30

BTEC Travel & Tourism

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech: IT Unit 1 Fundamentals of IT

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Computer Science

Monday 14th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE Psychology AS p1

Monday 14th May 2018

13:20-15:00

Year 11 Internal Exams - English Language

Monday 14th May 2018

11:05-12:05

GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 15th May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Biology p1

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-15:15

GCSE Comb Sci Trilogy Biology

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-14:45

Camb Tech: Sport: Body Systems/Physical Activity

Tuesday 15th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE AS English Language p2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

Camb Nats Sport

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:00

GCSE Physical Education p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE AS Maths p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Maths Studies p1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Religious Studies p2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

13:20-15:15

GCE AS Maths Core 1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Media Sectors & Audiences U1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech IT: Global Information U2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE AS History paper 1

Wednesday 16th May 2018

13:30-15:45

BTEC Human Lifespan Devel

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

Functional Maths L2

Wednesday 16th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Chemistry p1

Thursday 17th May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Triology Chemistry

Thursday 17th May 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE Psychology AS P2

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE Computer Science: Alg & Prg

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-15:00

Camb Tech Sports Organisation & Devel

Thursday 17th May 2018

13:20-14:30

GCSE French Writing

Friday 18th May 2018

08:50-10:20

GCSE Physical Education p2

Friday 18th May 2018

13:20-14:50

GCSE Drama - Written paper

Friday 18th May 2018

13:20-15:20

GCSE Chinese

Monday 21st May 2018

13:20-14:20

Camb Tech IT: Cyber Security U3

Monday 21st May 2018

08:50-10:00

AS Performing Arts Unit 2

Monday 21st May 2018

08:50-11:00

Year 12/13 Functional skills onscreen tests

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-11:20

GCSE English Literature p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Chemistry p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Geography p1

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE AS History p2

Tuesday 22nd May 2018

13:30-15:00

GCE AS maths p2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Maths Studies p2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

BTEC Working in HSC

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Physics p1

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

12:20-14:50

GCSE Physics p1

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

13:20-15:20

GCE AS Maths Core 2

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Working Safely in Sport

Wednesday 23rd May 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE Maths p1

Thursday 24th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Biology p1

Thursday 24th May 2018

13:20-15:00

AS Performing Arts Unit 2

Thursday 24th May 2018

09:50-12:00

BTEC Biology - Princ. and Applic. of Science

Thursday 24th May 2018

13:20-14:15

GCE AS Chemistry p2

Friday 25th May 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE English Literature p2

Friday 25th May 2018

08:50-11:20

BTEC Physics-Princ. and Applic. of Science

Friday 25th May 2018

13:20-14:15

AS Performing Arts Unit 2

Friday 25th May 2018

10:00-12:00

BTEC Chemistry - Princ. and Applic of Science

Friday 25th May 2018

08:50-09:40

June 2018

GCE A2 Geography p1

Monday 4th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCSE Chinese

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-14:20

GCE AS Biology p2

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Psychology p1

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:30

GCSE Media Unit 1

Monday 4th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE History

Monday 4th June 2018

08:50-10:15

A2 Performing Arts Unit 3

Monday 4th June 2018

13:30-14:40

GCSE English Language p1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Geography p2

Tuesday 5th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Chemistry p1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

13:20-15:30

BTEC Media Representations U1

Tuesday 5th June 2018

10:00-12:00

GCSE Spanish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 English Language p1

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCE AS Maths Prob.1

Wednesday 6th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE History - Britain Transformed

Wednesday 6th June 2018

13:20-15:45

A2 Performing Arts Unit 3

Wednesday 6th June 2018

09:00-11:00

GCE A2 Biology p1

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Creative Writing U3

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-12:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 7th June 2018

08:50-10:30

A2 Performing Arts Unit 3

Thursday 7th June 2018

13:15-15:15

GCE A2 Psychology p2

Friday 8th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Language p2

Friday 8th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 Geography p2

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-16:00

GCE A2 English Language p2

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-16:00

GCSE History: American West

Friday 8th June 2018

13:20-15:15

GCSE Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCSE Geography p3

Monday 11th June 2018

13:20-14:50

GCE A2 Biology p2

Monday 11th June 2018

13:20-15:30

GCE Drama A2 Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 11th June 2018

08:50-11:30

GCSE Maths p3

Tuesday 12th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Chemistry p2

Tuesday 12th June 2018

13:20-15:30

GCSE History: The USA

Tuesday 12th June 2018

13:20-14:40

GCSE Chemistry p2

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Chemistry p2

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCE A2 Maths Decision 1

Wednesday 13th June 2018

08:50-10:30

GCE History: The USA

Wednesday 13th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCSE Spanish Writing

Thursday 14th June 2018

08:50-10:20

GCE A2 Psychology p3

Thursday 14th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE Physics p2

Friday 15th June 2018

08:50-10:50

GCSE Comb Science Trilogy Physics p2

Friday 15th June 2018

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Biology p3

Monday 18th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Maths Core 3

Tuesday 19th June 2018

13:20-15:00

GCE History: The Witch Craze

Tuesday 19th June 2018

08:50-11:15

GCE A2 Chemistry p3

Wednesday 20th June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCSE D&T Product Design

Friday 22nd June 2018

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Maths Core 4

Friday 22nd June 2018

08:50-10:30

Year 9 Internal Exams

Tuesday 26th - Thursday 28th June 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 10 BTEC Onscreen Tests

Tuesday 26th - Thursday 28th June 2018

08:50-13:00

July 2018

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 2nd - Monday 9th July 2018

08:50-15:30

September 2018

BTEC Onscreen English Test (yr13)

Thursday 20th September 2018

11:00-12:00

October 2018

Year 7 Pixl Internal Exams - Practice

Monday 1st October 2018

14:00-15:30

Year 7 Pixl Exams - Maths / English

Tuesday 2nd - Thursday 4th October 2018

08:50-15:30

Year 11 BTEC Onscreen Tests

Thursday 11th October 2018

08:50-10:50

Year 11 Computer Science mock

Monday 29th October 2018

13:45-15:15

Year 11 Computer Science mock

Tuesday 30th October 2018

11:05-12:35

November 2018

GCSE Resit English Language p1

Monday 5th November 2018

08:50-10:45

Public Exam NCFE Food & Cookery

Tuesday 6th November 2018

13:30-15:30

GCSE Resit Maths 8300 p1

Tuesday 6th November 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Resit English Language p2

Wednesday 7th November 2018

08:50-10:45

GCSE Resit Maths 4367 / 8300 p2

Thursday 8th November 2018

08:50-10:30

GCSE Resit Maths 8300 p3

Monday 12th November 2018

08:50-10:30

Year 11 Exams (Core Only)

Monday 19th - Friday 23rd November 2018

Year 11 Exams (Non Core Only)

Monday 26th - Friday 30th November 2018

December 2018

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English Test

Tuesday 4th December 2018

08:50-11:20

Year 11 LIBF

Tuesday 4th December 2018

08:50-12:00

Year 11 LIBF

Thursday 6th December 2018

08:50-09:50

Year 11 MFL Speaking Tests

Thursday 6th December 2018

11:15-12:30

Year 11 Catch up mocks

Tuesday 11th December 2018

08:50-12:05

January 2019

BTEC & set tasks/Camb Nationals/Technicals

Monday 7th - Thursday 17th January 2019

08:50-15:30

BTEC Principles of Management

Tuesday 8th January 2019

08:50-12:30

Camb Tech: Fundamentals of IT

Wednesday 9th January 2019

08:50-11:00

Camb Tech: Principles of working in HSC

Wednesday 9th January 2019

08:50-09:45

BTEC Media Sectors and Audiences

Wednesday 9th January 2019

08:50-10:00

BTEC Enquiries into HSC

Wednesday 9th January 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC The Music Industry

Thursday 10th January 2019

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech: Sport - Body System & Physical Activity

Thursday 10th January 2019

08:50-11:00

BTEC Media Responding to a Commission

Thursday 10th - Friday 11th January 2019

08:50-15:30

Camb Tech: IT Global Information

Friday 11th January 2019

13:30-15:00

BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Friday 11th January 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Nationals: Risk of Sport Injuries

Friday 11th January 2019

13:30-14:30

Camb Tech: Sports Organise & Develop

Monday 14th January 2019

13:30-14:30

BTEC Working in HSC

Monday 14th January 2019

08:50-10:30

BTEC Biology

Tuesday 15th January 2019

13:30-14:10

Camb Tech: Health & Social in Practice

Tuesday 15th January 2019

13:30-14:15

L3 Criminology

Tuesday 15th January 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC Animal Welfare & Ethics

Tuesday 15th January 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC Chemistry

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-09:40

Camb Tech: Work Safe in Sport

Wednesday 16th January 2019

13:30-15:00

BTEC Physics

Wednesday 16th January 2019

13:30-14:10

Camb Tech: IT - Cyber Security

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-10:00

BTEC Personal & Business Finance

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-11:00

L3 Criminology

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-15:30

GCSE Art & Art, Craft & Design

Wednesday 16th January 2019

08:50-12:05

BTEC Media Representations

Thursday 17th January 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Art / Photography

Thursday 17th January 2019

11:05-14:45

Camb Tech: The Business of Sport

Friday 18th January 2019

08:50-10:30

BTEC Science Investigation Skills

Monday 21st January 2019

08:50-15:00

Yr 11 English Language Internal Exam

Thursday 31st January 2019

08:50-09:50

February 2019

BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Friday 1st February 2019

08:50-11:00

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English Test

Tuesday 5th February 2019

08:50-11:20

Year 8 Exam Practise

Wednesday 6th February 2019

15:10-15:30

Year 8 Internal Exams

Thursday 7th February 2019

08:50-12:05

BTEC Business Admin (onscreen)

Tuesday 12th February 2019

08:50-10:30

LIBF Business & Finance onscreen

Tuesday 12th February 2019

08:50-10:00

Year 7 Exam Practise

Wednesday 13th February 2019

15:10-15:30

Year 7 Internal Exams

Thursday 14th February 2019

10:45-14:00

Yr 11 English Language Internal Exam

Thursday 14th February 2019

08:50-09:50

Year 11 LIBF Business & Finance onscreen

Friday 15th February 2019

11:00-12:05

GCSE Re-sits Maths

Tuesday 26th February 2019

08:50-10:30

March 2019

Year 11 Pixl Internal Exams (Core)

Monday 4th - Friday 8th March 2019

08:50-15:30

GCSE Drama moderation

Monday 11th - Wednesday 13th March 2019

20:50-15:30

GCSE P.E. Moderation

Thursday 14th March 2019

09:00-15:30

NCFE Food & Cookery L2

Tuesday 19th March 2019

13:20-15:30

NCFE Food & Cookery L1

Tuesday 19th March 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE Photography Exam

Wednesday 20th - Thursday 21st March 2019

08:50-15:30

NCFE Food & Cookery Practical Yr11

Wednesday 27th March 2019

08:50-15:30

NCFE Food & Cookery Practical

Thursday 28th March 2019

08:50-12:00

NCFE Food & Cookery Practical Yr11

Friday 29th March 2019

08:50-09:50

April 2019

NCFE Food & Cookery Yr11

Monday 1st April 2019

08:50-15:30

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English S & L

Tuesday 2nd April 2019

09:00-11:00

NCFE Food & Cookery Yr11

Tuesday 2nd April 2019

12:30-15:30

GCSE Art, Craft & Design Exam

Wednesday 3rd - Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-15:30

Yr10 WJEC Hospitality

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

11:00-15:30

GCSE French Speaking & Listening

Thursday 4th April 2019

12:05-14:45

BTEC Business Admin

Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-10:20

BTEC Business Studies

Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-10:00

Year 12 Functional Skills English L1

Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-09:50

Yr10 WJEC Hospitality

Thursday 4th April 2019

11:00-15:30

Year 12 Functional Skills English L2

Thursday 4th April 2019

11:30-12:30

A Level Photography Exam

Tuesday 23rd - Friday 26th April 2019

08:50-15:30

Yr10 WJEC Hospitality

Wednesday 24th - Thursday 25th April 2019

12:00-15:30

Yr10 WJEC Hospitality

Friday 26th April 2019

08:50-14:40

Year 9/11 Internal Exams (core)

Monday 29th April - Thursday 2nd May 2019

08:50-15:30

AS Photography Exam

Tuesday 30th April - Thursday 2nd May 2019

08:50-15:30

May 2019

Year 11 English Language WTM

Wednesday 1st May 2019

09:50-10:50

GCSE Art Exam

Thursday 2nd - Friday 3rd May 2019

08:50-15:30

GCSE Spanish Speaking & Listening

Thursday 2nd May 2019

11:00-12:30

Year 11 WTM English Language

Thursday 2nd May 2019

08:50-09:50

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Friday 3rd May 2019

12:30-14:30

AS Criminology

Friday 3rd May 2019

08:50-15:30

A Level Art Exam

Tuesday 7th - Friday 10th May 2019

08:50-15:30

BTEC Media-Responding to a Commission

Tuesday 7th May 2019

08:50-15:30

BTEC Business-Principles of Management

Tuesday 7th May 2019

08:50-12:30

AS Criminology

Tuesday 7th May 2019

08:50-15:30

FSK English onscreen

Tuesday 7th May 2019

13:30-14:30

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Wednesday 8th May 2019

12:30-14:30

BTEC Science Investigation Skills-practical

Thursday 9th May 2019

08:50-11:50

BTEC Science Investigation Skills

Thursday 9th May 2019

09:30-15:30

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Thursday 9th May 2019

09:00-12:30

LIBF Business & Finance U3

Friday 10th May 2019

08:50-10:00

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition

Friday 10th May 2019

11:00-13:05

Public Exams

Monday 13th May - Wednesday 26th June 2019

08:30-15:30

GCE Drama:Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Computer Science p1

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:30

BTEC The Music Industry

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCE AS Further Maths p1

Monday 13th May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE Religious Studies

Monday 13th May 2019

13:20-15:20

BTEC Business: Developing a Marketing Campaign

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC HSC-Enquiries into Current Research

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC Media

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE Biology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE Combined Science Tril Biology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-14:45

GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Sociology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Sport U1: Body Systems

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-13:20

GCE AS Geography p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-15:00

BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Maths p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Physical Education p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE L3 Maths Studies p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Nats Sport Science p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE English Literature p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

13:20-15:15

Camb Tech HSC U1c

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-09:45

BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Chemistry p1

Thursday 16th May 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Tril Chemistry p1

Thursday 16th May 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE Computer Science p2

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Further Maths p2

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-15:20

Camb Tech Sport: Sports Organisation

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-14:30

GCSE French Writing

Friday 17th May 2019

08:50-10:20

GCE AS English Literature p1

Friday 17th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Drama - written paper

Friday 17th May 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE Physical Education p2

Friday 17th May 2019

13:20-14:45

GCE AS Sociology p2

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Chemistry p1

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 English Language p1

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-11:30

GCSE Religious Studies p2

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 Psychology p1

Monday 20th May 2019

13:20-15:30

L3 Criminology U2

Monday 20th May 2019

13:20-15:00

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English Test

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-11:20

GCSE Maths p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Biology p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE History : Britain Transformed

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:45

GCSE Geography p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Geography p2

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Physics p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:15

BTEC Working in HSC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Combined Science Tril Physics p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-14:45

L3 Maths Studies p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Spanish Listening & Reading

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Maths p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Sociology p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Geography p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-16:00

GCE AS English Literature p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:00

Camb Tech HSC U2c

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-09:45

Camb Tech Sport U4

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:00

BTEC Personal & Business Finance

Thursday 23rd May 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE AS Chemistry p2

Thursday 23rd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE English Literature p2

Thursday 23rd May 2019

11:15-12:15

GCE AS Biology p2

Friday 24th May 2019

08:50-10:30

June 2019

GCSE History

Monday 3rd June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE English Language p1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 English Language p2

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-11:30

GCE A2 Religious Studies: Philosophy of Religion

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Chemistry p1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 Sociology p2

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:30

L3 Food Science & Nutrition U1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Sport U21

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Maths p1

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Spanish Writing

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-10:15

BTEC Media Representations U1

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Geography p2

Wednesday 5th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 History

Wednesday 5th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 6th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Biology p1

Thursday 6th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Geography p2

Thursday 6th June 2019

13:20-16:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 6th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE History

Thursday 6th June 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE Biology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE English Language p2

Friday 7th June 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 Psychology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE Combined Science Tril. Biology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-14:45

GCSE Maths p3

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Religious Studies-Religion & Ethics

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Chemistry p2

Tuesday 11th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE History

Tuesday 11th June 2019

13:20-14:50

GCE A2 Religious Studies

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Chemistry p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Tril Chemistry p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Maths p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Sociology p3

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 History

Wednesday 12th June 2019

13:20-15:45

GCE A2 Biology p2

Thursday 13th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Geography p3

Thursday 13th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE Statistics

Thursday 13th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE Combined Science Tril Physics p2

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE Physics p2

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-10:45

GCE A2 Psychology p3

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Maths p3

Friday 14th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 Biology p3

Monday 17th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Religious Studies p2

Monday 17th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE Statistics

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-10:30

L2 Hospitality & Catering

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-15:20

GCE AS Statistics p1

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Chemistry p3

Wednesday 19th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE AS Statistics p2

Thursday 20th June 2019

08:50-10:30

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 24th June - Friday 5th July 2019

08:50-15:30

Exams Contingency Day - students must be available up to and including this day in the event of major distruption

Wednesday 26th June 2019

08:50-15:30

August 2019

Year 13 GCE Results Day

Thursday 15th August 2019

07:30-14:30

Year 12 GCE Results Day

Thursday 15th August 2019

10:00-14:30

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 22nd August 2019

09:30-14:30

September 2019

Year 7 Exam practise

Friday 6th September 2019

13:45-14:45

Year 7 Baseline Tests

Monday 9th - Wednesday 11th September 2019

09:00-15:30

October 2019

Year 11 English Language mock

Tuesday 22nd October 2019

11:05-13:05

November 2019

GCSE English Language p1 resit

Monday 4th November 2019

08:50-10:50

GCSE Maths p1 resit

Tuesday 5th November 2019

08:50-10:30

KS3 English Literacy yr 7

Tuesday 5th November 2019

13:45-15:00

GCSE English Language p2 resit

Wednesday 6th November 2019

08:50-10:50

KS3 English Literacy yr 8

Wednesday 6th November 2019

13:45-15:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 7th November 2019

08:50-10:00

KS3 English Literacy yr 9

Thursday 7th November 2019

13:45-15:00

Year 11 English Language Internal Exam

Friday 8th November 2019

09:50-12:05

GCSE Maths p3 resit

Monday 11th November 2019

13:20-15:00

Year 11 Internal Exams

Friday 29th November - Friday 13th December 2019

08:50-15:30

January 2020

Camb Tech Fundamentals of IT

Wednesday 8th January 2020

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Health & Social Care

Wednesday 8th January 2020

08:50-10:00

BTEC Music

Thursday 9th January 2020

08:50-10:00

BTEC Media-Respond to a Commission

Thursday 9th January 2020

08:50-15:30

BTEC Business-Marketing Campaign

Thursday 9th January 2020

08:50-13:00

Camb Tech Sport

Thursday 9th January 2020

08:50-10:30

BTEC Human Lifespan

Friday 10th January 2020

08:50-10:00

Camb Tech IT

Friday 10th January 2020

13:20-15:00

Year 11 Art

Friday 10th January 2020

08:50-12:05

BTEC Health & Social Care

Monday 13th January 2020

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Sport

Monday 13th January 2020

13:20-14:30

BTEC Applied Human Biology

Tuesday 14th January 2020

08:20-10:30

BTEC Business Finance

Tuesday 14th January 2020

08:50-11:00

BTEC Biology

Tuesday 14th January 2020

13:20-14:15

Camb Tech Health & Social Care

Tuesday 14th January 2020

13:20-14:15

Yr 11 GCSE Photography

Tuesday 14th January 2020

11:05-14:45

BTEC Chemistry

Wednesday 15th January 2020

08:50-09:40

BTEC Physics

Wednesday 15th January 2020

13:20-14:15

Camb Tech Sport

Wednesday 15th January 2020

13:20-15:00

GCSE Results - Nov 2019

Thursday 16th January 2020

09:00-10:00

BTEC Media Representations

Thursday 16th January 2020

08:50-11:00

Criminology CA

Friday 17th January 2020

09:00-14:30

Camb Tech Business of Sport

Friday 17th January 2020

08:50-10:30

BTEC Science Investigation Skills

Friday 17th January 2020

09:50-12:50

Year 11 English Mock W/T

Friday 17th January 2020

11:05-12:05

Criminology CA

Monday 20th January 2020

08:50-15:30

BTEC Applied Science

Monday 20th January 2020

09:00-10:30

Criminology CA

Wednesday 22nd - Thursday 23rd January 2020

09:00-15:30

Year 11 Hospitality & Catering Exam

Thursday 30th January 2020

11:05-15:30

February 2020

Yr 11 BTEC Enterprise

Monday 3rd February 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 BTEC Principles of Training Sport

Tuesday 4th February 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 BTEC Digital Working Practices IT

Tuesday 4th February 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 R.S Internal Exam

Wednesday 5th February 2020

14:45-16:30

Yr 10 R.S Internal Cont Assess (Mock)

Thursday 6th February 2020

13:45-14:45

BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Friday 7th February 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 12 BTEC Business Admin

Tuesday 11th February 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 12/13 Functional English

Tuesday 11th February 2020

08:50-11:05

yr 13 Drama

Tuesday 11th February 2020

13:45-14:45

Yr 10 R.S Internal Cont Assess (Mock)

Thursday 13th February 2020

09:50-10:50

Year 11 History Internal Exam (mock)

Friday 28th February 2020

12:05-13:05

March 2020

Yr 12 Food practical

Thursday 5th March 2020

08:50-14:40

Yr 11 P.E. Internal (mock) exam

Friday 6th March 2020

08:50-10:10

Yr 11 English Mock

Friday 6th March 2020

09:50-11:45

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Maths p1

Monday 9th March 2020

08:50-11:05

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Eng Lang p1

Monday 9th March 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Eng Lit

Wednesday 11th March 2020

08:50-11:05

Yr 11 Internal Exams - Maths p2

Wednesday 11th March 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 P.E. Internal (mock) exam

Friday 13th March 2020

08:50-10:10

Yr 11 Internal Exams - Science p1

Monday 16th March 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Science p2

Tuesday 17th March 2020

11:05-13:05

Yr 12 L1 FSK English Onscreen

Tuesday 17th March 2020

08:40-09:50

Yr 12 FSK L1 English onscreen

Tuesday 17th March 2020

12:00-13:00

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt1

Wednesday 18th March 2020

08:40-10:50

Yr 11 Internal Exam - Maths p3

Wednesday 18th March 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 Internal Exams - Science p3

Wednesday 18th March 2020

11:05-12:35

Yr 11 Computer Science mock

Wednesday 18th March 2020

08:40-09:50

FSK L2 English onscreen

Thursday 19th March 2020

10:00-11:00

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt1 (p1-2/p3-4)

Friday 20th March 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 11 P.E. Internal (mock) exam

Friday 20th March 2020

08:50-10:10

Yr 11 GCSE Drama Practical

Monday 23rd - Wednesday 25th March 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 English Speaking & Listening

Monday 23rd - Monday 30th March 2020

08:50-15:20

Yr 11 Computer Science mock

Tuesday 24th March 2020

09:50-10:50

Yr 11 GCSE P.E. Moderator Visit

Friday 27th March 2020

09:00-14:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt2

Monday 30th March - Wednesday 1st April 2020

08:40-12:05

Yr 13 Drama Moderation

Monday 30th March 2020

17:00-19:00

April 2020

Yr 11 GCSE Photography

Wednesday 1st - Thursday 2nd April 2020

08:50-15:00

Yr 11 RS

Tuesday 21st April 2020

13:45-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE French

Thursday 23rd April 2020

09:00-15:30

Yr 13 L3 Media

Monday 27th - Wednesday 29th April 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish

Thursday 30th April 2020

09:00-15:30

May 2020

Yr 13 BTEC Business-Princ of Mgmt

Monday 4th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 13 GCE Photography

Monday 4th - Thursday 7th May 2020

08:50-15:00

Yr 13 L3 Food Science U2

Monday 4th May 2020

08:50-12:00

Yr 12/13 BTEC Media Representations

Tuesday 5th May 2020

08:50-11:05

Yr 13 L3 food Science U2

Tuesday 5th May 2020

11:05-13:05

Yr 12/13 BTEC Media-Resp Commission

Wednesday 6th May 2020

08:50-16:00

Yr 11 GCSE Art

Wednesday 6th - Thursday 7th May 2020

08:50-15:00

Public Exams

Monday 11th May - Wednesday 24th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 11 BTEC Sport-Principles of Training

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Religious Studies

Monday 11th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 12/13 BTEC Enquiries into Current Research in HSC

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 11 GCSE IT: Computer Systems

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 BTEC BS Devel Marketing Campaign

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 12 GCE Drama & Theatre

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 12 GCE Maths Core Pure

Monday 11th May 2020

13:20-15:10

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech Fundamentals of IT U1

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 L3 Food Science U2

Monday 11th May 2020

08:50-13:30

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Biology

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Biology

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:45

Yr 11 GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-10:50

Yr 12/13 BTEC T & T Global Destinations

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-12:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC IT: Digital Wkg Practices

Tuesday 12th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Art

Tuesday 12th - Friday 15th May 2020

08:50-14:45

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech Sport U1

Tuesday 12th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 GCSE Physical Education

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 12 GCE Maths AS

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 L3 Maths studies

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE English Literature

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Portuguese Listening/Reading

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-14:50

Yr 11 BTEC Enterprise: Promotion & Finance

Wednesday 13th May 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Wednesday 13th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 12 Camb Tech HSC U1

Wednesday 13th May 2020

20:50-21:45

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Chemistry

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Chemistry

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 12 Maths Decision

Thursday 14th May 2020

13:20-15:10

Yr 12/13 Camb Tech IT U2

Thursday 14th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 Camb Tech Sport U3

Thursday 14th May 2020

13:20-14:30

Yr 11 GCSE Physical Education

Friday 15th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE French Writing

Friday 15th May 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 BTEC Business & Personal Finance

Friday 15th May 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Friday 15th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 12 GCE Chemistry AS

Monday 18th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Monday 18th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12/13 BTEC World of Travel & Tourism

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 GCSE Drama

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11 GCSE Portuguese Writing

Monday 18th May 2020

13:20-14:40

Yr 12/13 L3 Criminology

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 Religious Studies

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE History: Britain Transformed

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:45

Yr 12 GCE Biology AS

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 12 Camb Tech IT U3

Tuesday 19th May 2020

13:20-14:30

Yr 13 L3 Media

Tuesday 19th May 2020

08:45-15:30

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Physics

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Physics

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 12/13 BTEC Human Lifespan Devel

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 12 GCE Maths AS

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:50

Yr 12 L3 Maths Studies

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Geography

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-16:00

Yr 10/11 BTEC Media pt3

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:40-13:05

Yr 12 Camb Tech HSC U2

Wednesday 20th May 2020

08:50-09:45

Yr 13 Camb Tech Sport U4

Wednesday 20th May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 13 L3 Criminology

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 11 GCSE English Literature

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-11:15

Yr 12 GCE Chemistry AS

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Spanish L/R

Thursday 21st May 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 13 BTEC Working in HSC

Friday 22nd May 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 12/13 BTEC Applied Human Biology

Friday 22nd May 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 12 GCE Biology AS

Friday 22nd May 2020

08:50-10:30

June 2020

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Biology

Monday 1st June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Biology

Monday 1st June 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11 GCSE History : Crime & Punishment/Medicine

Monday 1st June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11-13 GCSE English Language

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 12/13 L3 Food Science

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 Camb Tech Business of Sport U21

Tuesday 2nd June 2020

13:20-15:00

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE History - USA

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Spanish Writing

Wednesday 3rd June 2020

13:20-14:45

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Thursday 4th June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Thursday 4th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 13 GCE Geography A2

Thursday 4th June 2020

13:20-16:00

Yr 11 GCSE History

Thursday 4th June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 11-13 GCSE English Language

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 13 GCE Drama A2

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-11:30

Yr 13 GCE Spanish

Friday 5th June 2020

08:50-11:40

Yr 11-13 GCSE Maths

Monday 8th June 2020

08:50-10:30

Yr 13 BTEC Biology

Monday 8th June 2020

13:20-14:10

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Monday 8th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 BTEC Chemistry

Tuesday 9th June 2020

08:50-09:40

Yr 11 GCSE History

Tuesday 9th June 2020

08:50-10:20

Yr 11 GCSE Panjabi Listening/Reading

Tuesday 9th June 2020

13:20-14:50

Yr 13 BTEC Physics

Tuesday 9th June 2020

13:20-14:10

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Chemistry

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Chemistry

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Sociology

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 13 GCE History

Wednesday 10th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Polish Listening/Reading

Wednesday 10th June 2020

13:20-15:15

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Thursday 11th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 GCSE Geography

Thursday 11th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 11 GCSE Sep Science Physics

Friday 12th June 2020

08:50-10:45

Yr 11 GCSE Comb. Science Physics

Friday 12th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 13 GCE Maths A2

Friday 12th June 2020

13:20-15:30

Yr 11 GCSE Panjabi Writing

Friday 12th June 2020

13:20-14:30

Year 9 Core Internal Exams

Monday 15th - Friday 19th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 13 GCE Biology A2

Monday 15th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 10/11 L2 Hospitality & Catering

Tuesday 16th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 13 GCE Chemistry A2

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-11:00

Yr 11 GCSE Polish writing

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-10:15

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Wednesday 17th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Friday 19th June 2020

08:50-14:40

Year 10 Core Internal Exams

Monday 22nd - Friday 26th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Exam Contingency Day

Wednesday 24th June 2020

08:50-15:30

Yr 10 Hospitality & Catering Practical

Friday 26th June 2020

08:50-14:40

August 2020

GCE Results Day

Thursday 13th August 2020

08:00-14:30

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 20th August 2020

10:00-14:30

September 2020

C.A.T. Year 7

Monday 21st September 2020

09:00-15:30

C.A.T. Year 7

Tuesday 22nd September 2020

09:00-15:30

C.A.T. Year 7

Wednesday 23rd September 2020

09:00-14:30

October 2020

Public Exam-yr12/13 Func Skills English

Tuesday 20th October 2020

08:50-11:30

November 2020

GCSE English Language p1

Monday 2nd November 2020

08:50-10:45

GCSE Mathematics p1

Tuesday 3rd November 2020

08:50-10:30

GCSE English Language p2

Wednesday 4th November 2020

08:50-10:45

GCSE Mathematics p2

Thursday 5th November 2020

08:50-10:30

GCSE Mathematics p3

Monday 9th November 2020

08:50-10:30

Public Exam - GCSE History

Wednesday 11th November 2020

13:30-14:45

Public Exam - GCSE History

Monday 16th November 2020

08:50-10:45

Public Exam - GCSE History

Thursday 19th November 2020

08:50-10:20

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Tuesday 24th November 2020

11:00-15:30

Year 11 Internal (Mock) Exams

Tuesday 24th November - Tuesday 15th December 2020

09:30-16:00

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Thursday 26th November 2020

11:00-15:30

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Monday 30th November 2020

11:00-15:30

December 2020

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Wednesday 2nd December 2020

11:00-15:30

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Practical

Friday 4th December 2020

11:00-15:30

Year 13 Criminology

Monday 14th December 2020

08:50-14:30

Public Exam - L2 FSK English

Monday 14th December 2020

09:00-10:15

Year 13 Criminology

Tuesday 15th December 2020

08:50-14:30

January 2021

Public Exam-yr12/13 Business BTEC 31489

Wednesday 6th January 2021

08:50-13:00

Public Exam-Yr12/13 HSC BTEC 31490

Friday 8th January 2021

13:20-15:00

Public Exam-Yr13 HSC BTEC 31491H

Monday 11th January 2021

08:50-10:30

Public Exams-Yr13 Business BTEC 31463H

Tuesday 12th January 2021

08:50-11:00

Public Exam-Yr12/13 CambTech Sport U1

Tuesday 12th January 2021

08:50-10:30

Public Exam-yr 12/13 App Human Bio BTEC 21325

Tuesday 12th January 2021

08:50-10:30

November 2020 GCSE Resit Results

Thursday 14th January 2021

08:00-09:00

Public Exam-Yr12/13 CambTech Sport U3

Thursday 14th January 2021

13:20-14:30

Public Exam-yr13 App Human Bio BTEC 21327

Thursday 14th January 2021

08:50-12:30

Public Exam-Yr13 CambTech Sport U4

Monday 18th January 2021

13:20-15:00

Public Exam-Yr13 CambTech Sport U21

Wednesday 20th January 2021

08:50-10:30

February 2021

Public Exam-Yr11 Enterprise BTEC 21429

Monday 1st February 2021

13:20-15:30

Public Exam-Yr11 Sport BTEC 21217

Tuesday 2nd February 2021

08:50-10:30

Public Exam-Yr11 HSC BTEC 21117K

Friday 5th February 2021

08:50-11:00

March 2021

Year 10 SENCo Assessments

Tuesday 23rd March 2021

13:30-14:45

Criminology Unit 1 yr12

Wednesday 24th - Thursday 25th March 2021

09:00-15:30

April 2021

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) - Maths

Tuesday 20th April 2021

13:30-15:00

Yr 7 Access Assessments

Wednesday 21st April 2021

11:00-12:00

Year 13 Art

Wednesday 21st April 2021

09:00-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) HSC

Thursday 22nd April 2021

12:30-14:30

Year 13 Photography

Thursday 22nd April 2021

09:00-15:30

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) PE/Sport

Tuesday 27th April 2021

12:30-14:00

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) Food

Wednesday 28th April 2021

11:00-12:00

Year 11 Internal Exams (Mocks) Maths

Thursday 29th April 2021

12:30-14:00

May 2021

Year 11 Internal Exams

Tuesday 4th - Friday 28th May 2021

09:30-15:30

Yr12/13 FSK Maths L1/2

Monday 24th May 2021

09:30-12:00

June 2021

GCSE / GCE public Exams

Monday 7th June - Friday 2nd July 2021

01:00-01:00

Yr 7 Core subject Internal Exams

Tuesday 8th - Thursday 10th June 2021

09:00-14:00

Yr 8 Core subject Internal Exams

Tuesday 22nd - Thursday 24th June 2021

09:00-14:00

Year 9 GL Assessments (TBA)

Wednesday 30th June - Friday 2nd July 2021

10:00-14:30

July 2021

Yr 9 Core subject Internal Exams

Tuesday 6th - Thursday 8th July 2021

10:00-14:30

August 2021

GCE Results Day

Tuesday 10th August 2021

08:30-14:30

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 12th August 2021

08:30-14:30

September 2021

Year 7 C.A.T. Assessments

Tuesday 7th - Wednesday 8th September 2021

09:00-15:00

Year 10 GL Assessment (Times TBA)

Thursday 9th - Friday 10th September 2021

09:00-11:00

October 2021

Year 11 Core mock exams

Friday 15th - Thursday 21st October 2021

09:00-15:30

November 2021

GCSE English Language p1 resit

Monday 1st November 2021

09:00-10:45

Year 12/13 GCSE Resits Maths/English

Monday 1st - Monday 8th November 2021

08:50-15:00

GCSE Mathematics p1 resit

Tuesday 2nd November 2021

09:00-10:30

GCSE English Language p2 resit

Wednesday 3rd November 2021

09:00-10:45

GCSE Mathematics p2 resit

Thursday 4th November 2021

09:00-10:30

GCSE Mathematics p3 resit

Monday 8th November 2021

09:00-10:30

December 2021

Year 11 Hosp & Catering Food exam

Wednesday 1st December 2021

11:00-15:30

Year 11 mock exams

Monday 6th - Wednesday 15th December 2021

09:00-15:30

Yr13 Criminology U3

Tuesday 14th - Wednesday 15th December 2021

09:30-16:00

January 2022

Cambridge Technical/BTEC L3 Public Exams

Monday 10th - Wednesday 19th January 2022

09:00-15:00

CambTech Sport U1 05827/72

Tuesday 11th January 2022

09:00-10:30

BTEC Business U2 31489H

Wednesday 12th - Thursday 13th January 2022

13:30-12:30

BTEC HSC U4 31494H

Wednesday 12th January 2022

09:00-12:30

BTEC Applied Law U1 20168K

Wednesday 12th January 2022

09:00-10:30

BTEC Applied Psychology U1 21331L

Wednesday 12th January 2022

13:30-15:00

CambTech Sport U3 05827/72

Thursday 13th January 2022

13:30-14:30

BTEC HSC U1 31490H

Friday 14th January 2022

13:30-15:00

BTEC HSC U2 31491H

Monday 17th January 2022

09:00-10:30

CambTech Sport U4 05872

Monday 17th January 2022

13:30-15:00

BTEC Business U3 31463H

Tuesday 18th January 2022

09:00-11:00

BTEC App Human Biology U1 21325L

Tuesday 18th January 2022

09:00-10:30

Yr12 Criminology U1

Wednesday 19th - Thursday 20th January 2022

09:30-15:30

CambTech Sport U21 05872

Wednesday 19th January 2022

09:00-10:30

Year 7 NGRT

Thursday 20th - Friday 21st January 2022

09:00-15:30

BTEC App Human Biology U3 21327L

Thursday 20th January 2022

09:00-12:30

Year 9 Core mock exams

Monday 24th - Friday 28th January 2022

09:00-15:30

February 2022

BTEC L2 Tech Awards - Exams

Monday 7th - Thursday 10th February 2022

09:00-15:30

BTEC Enterprise U3

Monday 7th February 2022

13:30-15:30

BTEC Sport U2

Tuesday 8th February 2022

09:00-10:30

BTEC Travel & Tourism U2

Wednesday 9th February 2022

09:00-11:00

BTEC HSC Health & Wellbeing

Wednesday 9th February 2022

09:00-11:00

Year 11 mock exams

Monday 14th - Friday 18th February 2022

09:00-15:30

May 2022

Year 7-8 Core mock exams

Tuesday 3rd - Friday 6th May 2022

09:00-15:30

June 2022

Year 7 NGRT & Year 9 GL Assessments

Monday 27th June - Friday 1st July 2022

09:00-15:30

July 2022

Year 10 mock exams

Monday 4th - Friday 8th July 2022

09:00-15:30

August 2022

GCE / L3 Results

Thursday 18th August 2022

08:30-14:00

GCSE / L1/2 Results

Thursday 25th August 2022

10:00-14:00