All Dates

Show Past Events

Event

Date

Time

February 2019

February Half Term

From: Monday 18th February 2019
Return: Monday 25th February 2019

Week B

Monday 25th February 2019

GCSE Re-sits Maths

Tuesday 26th February 2019

08:50-10:30

School Football Match v Parkside Years 7 & 9

Tuesday 26th February 2019

15:30-18:00

Year 7/8 Netball v Greenfield

Wednesday 27th February 2019

15:30-17:00

Year 9 Parents' Evening/Options Evening

Thursday 28th February 2019

18:00-20:00

March 2019

Week A

Monday 4th March 2019

Year 11 Pixl Internal Exams (Core)

Monday 4th - Friday 8th March 2019

08:50-15:30

School Football Match v UTC Year 11

Tuesday 5th March 2019

15:30-18:00

Year 8 Parents' Evening

Thursday 7th March 2019

17:00-19:00

Week B

Monday 11th March 2019

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English S & L

Monday 11th - Friday 15th March 2019

09:00-11:00

GCSE Drama moderation

Monday 11th - Wednesday 13th March 2019

20:50-15:30

GCSE P.E. Moderation

Thursday 14th March 2019

09:00-15:30

Week A

Monday 18th March 2019

School Football Match v Staindrop Years 7 & 8

Tuesday 19th March 2019

15:30-18:00

NCFE Food & Cookery

Tuesday 19th March 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE Photography Exam

Wednesday 20th - Thursday 21st March 2019

08:50-15:30

Year 11 English Language Internal Exam

Thursday 21st March 2019

08:50-09:50

Week B

Monday 25th March 2019

School Football Match v Greenfield Years 7, 8 & 9

Tuesday 26th March 2019

15:30-18:00

Year 7/8 Netball v Sedgefield

Tuesday 26th March 2019

15:30-17:00

Year 12/13 Parents' Evening

Thursday 28th March 2019

17:00-19:00

April 2019

Week A

Monday 1st April 2019

School Football Match v Woodham Years 7, 8 & 9

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

15:00-18:00

GCSE Art, Craft & Design Exam

Wednesday 3rd - Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-15:30

Year 11 English Language Internal Exam

Thursday 4th April 2019

08:50-09:50

GCSE French Speaking & Listening

Thursday 4th April 2019

12:05-14:45

Easter Holidays

From: Monday 8th April 2019
Return: Tuesday 23rd April 2019

Week B

Monday 22nd April 2019

A Level Photography Exam

Tuesday 23rd - Friday 26th April 2019

08:50-15:30

Year 12 Visit to Teeside University (UCAS Convention)

Thursday 25th April 2019

GCSE Spanish Speaking & Listening

Thursday 25th April 2019

12:05-14:45

Week A

Monday 29th April 2019

Outward Bound Trip

Monday 29th April - Friday 3rd May 2019

Year 9 Internal Exams (core)

Monday 29th April - Friday 3rd May 2019

08:50-15:30

AS Photography Exam

Tuesday 30th April - Thursday 2nd May 2019

08:50-15:30

May 2019

GCSE Art Exam

Thursday 2nd - Friday 3rd May 2019

08:50-15:30

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Friday 3rd May 2019

12:30-14:30

May Bank Holiday

Monday 6th May 2019

Week B

Monday 6th May 2019

GCSE Maths p2

Monday 6th May 2019

08:50-10:30

A Level Art Exam

Tuesday 7th - Friday 10th May 2019

08:50-15:30

BTEC Business-Principles of Management

Tuesday 7th May 2019

08:50-12:30

BTEC Media-Responding to a Commission

Tuesday 7th May 2019

08:50-15:30

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Tuesday 7th May 2019

12:30-14:30

Year 10 Parents' Evening

Thursday 9th May 2019

17:00-19:00

BTEC Science Investigation Skills-practical

Thursday 9th May 2019

08:50-11:50

BTEC Science Investigation Skills

Thursday 9th May 2019

13:20-15:00

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition U1

Thursday 9th May 2019

09:00-12:30

LIBF Business & Finance U3

Friday 10th May 2019

08:50-10:00

WJEC Food Science & Nutrition

Friday 10th May 2019

11:00-13:05

Public Exams

Monday 13th May - Wednesday 26th June 2019

08:30-15:30

Week A

Monday 13th May 2019

BTEC HSC-Enquiries into Current Research

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-12:30

GCE Drama:Theatre Makers in Practice

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Computer Science p1

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Religious Studies

Monday 13th May 2019

13:20-15:20

GCE AS Further Maths p1

Monday 13th May 2019

13:20-15:00

BTEC The Music Industry

Monday 13th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE Combined Science Tril Biology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-14:45

GCSE Biology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-15:15

BTEC Media

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE French Listening/Reading

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Sociology p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-10:30

BTEC Business: Developing a Marketing Campaign

Tuesday 14th May 2019

08:50-12:30

Camb Tech Sport U1: Body Systems

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-13:20

GCE AS Geography p1

Tuesday 14th May 2019

13:20-15:00

BTEC Human Lifespan Development

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Physical Education p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE L3 Maths Studies p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Maths p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Nats Sport Science p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-10:00

GCSE English Literature p1

Wednesday 15th May 2019

13:20-15:15

Camb Tech HSC U1c

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-09:45

BTEC Health & Wellbeing

Wednesday 15th May 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Computer Science p2

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE Combined Science Tril Chemistry p1

Thursday 16th May 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE Chemistry p1

Thursday 16th May 2019

08:50-10:45

GCE AS Further Maths p2

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-15:20

Camb Tech Sport: Sports Organisation

Thursday 16th May 2019

13:20-14:30

GCSE Physical Education p2

Friday 17th May 2019

13:20-14:45

GCSE French Writing

Friday 17th May 2019

08:50-10:20

GCE AS English Literature p1

Friday 17th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Drama - written paper

Friday 17th May 2019

13:20-15:15

Week B

Monday 20th May 2019

GCSE Religious Studies p2

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:50

L3 Criminology U2

Monday 20th May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Psychology p1

Monday 20th May 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 English Language p1

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-11:30

GCE AS Chemistry p1

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Sociology p2

Monday 20th May 2019

08:50-10:30

Year 6 Parents'/Summer School Meeting

Tuesday 21st May 2019

18:00-19:30

Yr 12/13 Functional Skills English Test

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-11:20

GCSE Maths p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Biology p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE History : Britain Transformed

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:45

GCSE Geography p1

Tuesday 21st May 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE AS Geography p2

Tuesday 21st May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Physics p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:15

BTEC Working in HSC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Combined Science Tril Physics p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-14:45

GCE AS English Literature p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:00

L3 Maths Studies p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Spanish Listening & Reading

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE AS Maths p2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Sociology p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Geography p1

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-16:00

Camb Tech Sport U4

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

13:20-15:00

Camb Tech HSC U2c

Wednesday 22nd May 2019

08:50-09:45

BTEC Personal & Business Finance

Thursday 23rd May 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE English Literature p2

Thursday 23rd May 2019

11:15-12:15

GCE AS Chemistry p2

Thursday 23rd May 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE AS Biology p2

Friday 24th May 2019

08:50-10:30

Spring Half Term

From: Monday 27th May 2019
Return: Monday 3rd June 2019

June 2019

Week A

Monday 3rd June 2019

GCSE History

Monday 3rd June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Sociology p2

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 Chemistry p1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 English Language p2

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-11:30

GCE A2 Religious Studies: Philosophy of Religion

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE English Language p1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-10:50

L3 Food Science & Nutrition U1

Tuesday 4th June 2019

08:50-10:30

Camb Tech Sport U21

Tuesday 4th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE Spanish Writing

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Maths p1

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-11:00

BTEC Media Representations U1

Wednesday 5th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Geography p2

Wednesday 5th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 History

Wednesday 5th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCSE History

Thursday 6th June 2019

13:20-15:15

GCE A2 Biology p1

Thursday 6th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Geography p2

Thursday 6th June 2019

13:20-16:00

GCSE Maths p2

Thursday 6th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCSE Biology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-15:15

GCSE English Language p2

Friday 7th June 2019

08:50-10:50

GCE A2 Psychology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE Combined Science Tril. Biology p2

Friday 7th June 2019

13:20-14:45

Week B

Monday 10th June 2019

GCE A2 Religious Studies

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Maths p3

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Religious Studies-Religion & Ethics

Tuesday 11th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Chemistry p2

Tuesday 11th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE History

Tuesday 11th June 2019

13:20-14:50

GCSE Chemistry p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Tril Chemistry p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Maths p2

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Sociology p3

Wednesday 12th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 History

Wednesday 12th June 2019

13:20-15:45

GCSE Geography p3

Thursday 13th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCSE Statistics

Thursday 13th June 2019

13:20-15:00

GCE A2 Biology p2

Thursday 13th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCSE Physics p2

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-10:45

GCSE Combined Science Tril Physics p2

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-10:15

GCE A2 Maths p3

Friday 14th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCE A2 Psychology p3

Friday 14th June 2019

08:50-11:00

Week A

Monday 17th June 2019

GCE A2 Biology p3

Monday 17th June 2019

08:50-11:00

GCE A2 Religious Studies p2

Monday 17th June 2019

13:20-15:30

GCSE Statistics

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-10:30

L2 Hospitality & Catering

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-15:20

GCE AS Statistics p1

Tuesday 18th June 2019

08:50-10:30

GCE A2 Chemistry p3

Wednesday 19th June 2019

08:50-11:00

Year 7 Parents' Evening

Thursday 20th June 2019

17:00-19:00

GCE AS Statistics p2

Thursday 20th June 2019

08:50-10:30

Week B

Monday 24th June 2019

Year 5 Curriculum Week

Monday 24th - Friday 28th June 2019

Year 10 Internal Exams

Monday 24th June - Friday 5th July 2019

08:50-15:30

Exams Contingency Day - students must be available up to and including this day in the event of major distruption

Wednesday 26th June 2019

08:50-15:30

LIBF Business & Finance U3

Thursday 27th June 2019

08:50-10:00

July 2019

Week A

Monday 1st July 2019

Year 12 Residential Visit to Leeds Beckett University

Wednesday 3rd - Thursday 4th July 2019

Week B

Monday 8th July 2019

Sixth Form Induction Day

Monday 8th July 2019

Year 6 Induction Days

Wednesday 10th - Friday 12th July 2019

Year 9/10 Residential Visit to Northumbria University

Wednesday 10th - Thursday 11th July 2019

Year 6 Welcome Evening

Thursday 11th July 2019

18:00-19:30

Week A

Monday 15th July 2019

Head of Year Activities Day

Tuesday 16th July 2019

Sports Day

Thursday 18th July 2019

08:50-13:30

School Closes for Summer Holiday

Thursday 18th July 2019

13:30-23:59

INSET Day

Friday 19th July 2019

Summer Holidays

From: Monday 22nd July 2019
Return: Tuesday 3rd September 2019

August 2019

GCE Results Day

Thursday 15th August 2019

07:00-14:00

GCSE Results Day

Thursday 22nd August 2019

10:00-14:00